29April2017

Thursday, 12 November 2009 11:06

WAC 2009 Results

Written by  Snap&Roll
Rate this item
(0 votes)
Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration "Q" #1 Free #1 Totals O/all %
1 FRA M Renaud Ecalle Extra 330SC F-TGCI 2615,18 3540,08 6155,26 78,51
2 RUS M Alexander Krotov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2589,71 3362,74 5952,45 75,92
3 FRA M Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2602,43 3344,18 5946,61 75,85
4 RUS M Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2519,26 3404,39 5923,65 75,56
5 FRA M Pierre Varloteaux Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2520,54 3368,22 5888,76 75,11
6 RUS M Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2481,39 3403,24 5884,63 75,06
7 GBR M Gerald Cooper CAP 232 G-OGBR 2544,12 3325,86 5869,98 74,87
8 USA M Jeff Boerboon Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2562,02 3291,49 5853,51 74,66
9 RUS F Elena Klimovich Sukhoi 26M3 RA-01059 2506,25 3344,85 5851,1 74,63
10 GBR M Mark Jefferies Extra 330SC G-IIHI 2499,67 3350,66 5850,33 74,62
11 RUS F Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26M3 RA-01059 2433,32 3407,95 5841,26 74,51
12 USA M Michael Racy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2424,47 3390,66 5815,13 74,17
13 ESP M Castor Fantoba Sukhoi 26 EC-HPD 2355,3 3387,91 5743,21 73,26
14 FRA M Mikael Brageot CAP 232 F-GMRG 2365,49 3356,66 5722,15 72,99
15 RUS M Victor Chmal Sukhoi 26M3 RA-01059 2335,54 3329,68 5665,22 72,26
16 USA M David Martin Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2382,95 3272,64 5655,59 72,14
17 RUS M Andrey Bespalov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2525,84 3067,15 5593 71,34
18 ESP M Juan Velarde Sukhoi 26M EC-HYU 2379,82 3165,48 5545,31 70,73
19 FRA F Kathel Boulanger Sukhoi 26 HA-HUR 2265,85 3142,05 5407,91 68,98
20 FRA M Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-GODV 2116,21 3252,93 5369,14 68,48
21 RUS M Anatoly Belov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-01059 2321,05 2973,33 5294,38 67,53
22 USA M Hubie Tolson Sukhoi 26 RA-3456K 2125,85 3125,63 5251,48 66,98
23 FRA M Alex Leboulanger CAP 232 F-GMRG 2217,61 3015 5232,6 66,74
24 GER M Martin Albrecht Extra 300SHP D-EXMT 2181,18 2997,3 5178,48 66,05
25 CZE M Martin Sonka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2090,01 3077,48 5167,49 65,91
26 GER M Alex Stegner Sbach-300 D-ETOJ 2269,1 2898,08 5167,18 65,91
27 FIN M Sami Kontio CAP 232 OH-SKA 2330,65 2762,16 5092,82 64,96
28 CZE M Jan Adamec Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2119,22 2913,99 5033,21 64,2
29 FRA F Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-GODV 2039,28 2988,29 5027,58 64,13
30 CZE M Jan Rozlivka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXC 2349,13 2660,66 5009,78 63,9
31 BRA M Adilson Kindlemann Extra 300S N8JX 2135,93 2849,84 4985,77 63,59
32 GBR M Tom Cassells CAP 232 G-IITC 2167,68 2722,78 4890,47 62,38
33 USA F Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 F-GXCP 2228,93 2608,91 4837,84 61,71
34 GBR M Kester Scrope Edge 540 G-EDGY 2152,43 2630,63 4783,05 61,01
35 GER F Heike Sauels Extra 300SP D-EXHS 2165,27 2572,36 4737,63 60,43
H/C H/C F Melissa Pemberton Extra 300S N600YS 1966,88 2733,52 4700,4 59,95
36 USA M Goody Thomas Sukhoi 26 RA-3456K 2509,12 2183,37 4692,48 59,85
37 ESP M Jorge Macias Alonso Staudacher S300 N540SE 1913,06 2697 4610,06 58,8
38 IRL M David Bruton Sukhoi 26M EI-EAI 2228,89 2348,05 4576,95 58,38
39 SLO M Peter Podlunsek Extra 330SC SS-DPS 2100,92 2436,21 4537,14 57,87
40 POR M Antonio Ideias Extra 300S N80LA 1786,16 2708,67 4494,83 57,33
41 ISR M Michael Golan CAP 232 N862DM 1604,85 2885,88 4490,73 57,28
42 GBR M Nick Onn Sukhoi 26M G-XXVI 2293,13 2179,7 4472,83 57,05
43 GER M Hein Sauels Extra 300SP D-EXHS 2184,4 2244,41 4428,8 56,49
44 GER M Norbert Werle Extra 300S N600YS 1711,11 2655,16 4366,27 55,69
45 HUN M Tamas Illes Edge 540T N540TA 2058,37 2249,77 4308,14 54,95
46 SUI M Pierre Marmy Sukhoi 26M HB-MSO 1845,78 2460,67 4306,45 54,93
47 ESP M Anselmo Gamez Sukhoi 26M EC-HYU 2320,42 1970,25 4290,67 54,73
48 GER M Philipp Steinbach Sbach-342 D-EIXA 2005,99 2275,72 4281,71 54,61
49 SUI M Hanspeter Rohner CAP 232 F-GXCP 1675,45 2577,49 4252,95 54,25
50 ESP M Sergio Pla Extra 300 N8JX 1862,79 1525,96 3388,75 43,22
51 SUI F Gabi Schifferle Extra 300S N600YS 1756,45 1372,69 3129,14 39,91
52 ITA M Gian Franco Cillario CAP 231 I-CRIC 1629,7 1443,42 3073,12 39,2
53 CAN M Doug Jardine Sbach-342 D-EIXA 1382,27 1146,25 2528,51 32,25
54 USA M Robert Armstrong CAP 232 N3434F 1972,72 0 1972,72 25,16
55 CZE M Miroslav Cervenka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXC 1548,86 0 1548,86 19,76
56 ITA M Andrea Fossi CAP 231 F-GGYQ 1381,25 164,62 1545,87 19,72
57 SUI M Dominic Andres Sukhoi 26MX RA-3327K 1419,69 0 1419,69 18,11
58 SUI M Nils Hagander Sukhoi 26MX RA-3327K 1070,17 0 1070,17 13,65

 

TEAM RESULTS

                 
1   France Aeroplane Registration "Q" #1  Free #1  Totals O/all %  
FRA M Renaud Ecalle Extra 330SC F-TGCI 2615,18 3540,08 6155,2611 78,511  
FRA M Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2602,43 3344,18 5946,612 75,8496  
FRA M Pierre Varloteaux Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2520,54 3368,22 5888,7639 75,1118  
              17990,637 76,4908  
2   Russia              
RUS M Alexander Krotov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2589,71 3362,74 5952,4535 75,9242  
RUS M Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2519,26 3404,39 5923,6465 75,5567  
RUS M Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2481,39 3403,24 5884,6256 75,059  
              17760,7256 75,5133  
3   United States              
USA M Jeff Boerboon Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2562,02 3291,49 5853,5059 74,6621  
USA M Michael Racy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2424,47 3390,66 5815,1293 74,1726  
USA M David Martin Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2382,95 3272,64 5655,5919 72,1377  
              17324,2271 73,6574  
4   Great Britain              
GBR M Gerald Cooper CAP 232 G-OGBR 2544,12 3325,86 5869,9831 74,8722  
GBR M Mark Jefferies Extra 330SC G-IIHI 2499,67 3350,66 5850,3321 74,6216  
GBR M Tom Cassells CAP 232 G-IITC 2167,68 2722,78 4890,4664 62,3784  
              16610,7816 70,6241  
5   Spain              
ESP M Castor Fantoba Sukhoi 26 EC-HPD 2355,3 3387,91 5743,2078 73,2552  
ESP M Juan Velarde Sukhoi 26M EC-HYU 2379,82 3165,48 5545,3078 70,731  
ESP M Jorge Macias Alonso Staudacher S300 N540SE 1913,06 2697 4610,0565 58,8017  
              15898,5721 67,596  
6   Czech Republic              
CZE M Martin Sonka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2090,01 3077,48 5167,4926 65,9119  
CZE M Jan Adamec Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2119,22 2913,99 5033,2134 64,1992  
CZE M Jan Rozlivka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXC 2349,13 2660,66 5009,7804 63,9003  
              15210,4864 64,6704  
7   Germany              
GER M Martin Albrecht Extra 300SHP D-EXMT 2181,18 2997,3 5178,4801 66,052  
GER M Alex Stegner Sbach-300 D-ETOJ 2269,1 2898,08 5167,1764 65,9079  
GER F Heike Sauels Extra 300SP D-EXHS 2165,27 2572,36 4737,6308 60,429  
              15083,2873 64,1296  
8   Switzerland              
SUI M Pierre Marmy Sukhoi 26M HB-MSO 1845,78 2460,67 4306,4537 54,9293  
SUI M Hanspeter Rohner CAP 232 F-GXCP 1675,45 2577,49 4252,9451 54,2467  
SUI F Gabi Schifferle Extra 300S N600YS 1756,45 1372,69 3129,1375 39,9125  
              11688,5363 49,6962  
                   
Final Freestyle Results                  
Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration 4m Free Totals O/all %    
1 FRA Renaud Ecalle Extra 330SC F-TGCI 3223,33 3223,33 80,58    
2 LIT Jurgis Kairys Sukhoi 31M LY-LIK 3175,54 3175,54 79,39    
3 GBR Eric Vazeille CAP 232 G-OGBR 2905,4 2905,4 72,64    
4 ESP Ramon Alonso Sukhoi 31 EC-HGL 2899,66 2899,66 72,49    
5 RUS Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2861,73 2861,73 71,54    
6 RUS Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2838,56 2838,56 70,96    
7 FRA Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2830,16 2830,16 70,75    
8 FIN Sami Kontio CAP 232 OH-SKA 2732,12 2732,12 68,3    
9 CZE Martin Sonka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2674,96 2674,96 66,87    
10 GBR Gerald Cooper CAP 232 G-OGBR 2568,53 2568,53 64,21    
11 USA Hubie Tolson Sukhoi 26 RA-3456K 2554,97 2554,97 63,87    
12 GER Martin Albrecht Extra 300SHP D-EXMT 2477,46 2477,46 61,94    
13 GER Alex Stegner Sbach-300 D-ETOJ 2444,82 2444,82 61,12    
14 USA David Martin Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2427,94 2427,94 60,7    
15 BRA Adilson Kindlemann Extra 300S N8JX 2253,86 2253,86 56,35    

Read 1354 times Last modified on Saturday, 02 March 2013 13:24
Login to post comments
"Aerobatics is the hidden rythm of our soul..."

Newsletter