26June2017

Friday, 12 November 2010 11:20

WAAC 2010 Results

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)
Overall Individual Results
9th FAI WAAC at Radom, 05. - 15. Aug. 2010
 

Ranked by scores    

Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration "Q" Free Free Unk Unk'n #1 Totals O/all %
1 FRA M Baptiste Vignes CAP 231 F-GVFF (2232,79) 2669,27 2978,79 3111,39 8759,44 78,70
2 RSA M Nigel Hopkins MX2 N88MX (2265,32) 2736,10 2906,15 3076,22 8718,47 78,33
3 FRA M Julian Ehrhard CAP 231 F-GDTT (2129,30) 2670,22 2871,34 3132,45 8674,02 77,93
4 FRA M Simon De La Breteche CAP 231 F-GDTT (2201,60) 2626,69 2985,01 3041,65 8653,36 77,75
5 CZE M Marek Hyka Extra 300L OK-ELC (2120,41) 2572,23 2990,26 3072,70 8635,19 77,58
6 RSA M Mark Hensman MX2 N88MX (2227,95) 2651,37 2904,64 2883,27 8439,28 75,82
7 RUS M Maxim Barabanov Yak 55 RF00178 (2104,70) 2611,32 2854,65 2959,06 8425,03 75,70
8 HUN M Tamas Nadas Extra 300LP HA-TOM (2030,91) 2615,54 2784,73 2996,74 8397,00 75,44
9 USA M Benjamin Freelove Extra 300L G-JJIL (2193,57) 2593,65 2742,20 3036,36 8372,20 75,22
10 FRA M Emmanuel Derieux CAP 231 F-GDTT (2039,07) 2600,82 2776,94 2987,57 8365,33 75,16
11 RSA M Mark Sampson MX2 N88MX (1979,43) 2584,06 2763,59 2999,25 8346,91 74,99
12 RSA M Patrick Davidson Extra 300 D-EXHO (2138,35) 2550,38 2913,65 2880,84 8344,87 74,98
13 LTU M Eltonas Meleckis Yak 55 LY-AQW (2075,77) 2583,53 2761,59 2960,84 8305,96 74,63
14 RUS M Anton Berkutov Yak 55 RF00178 (2227,98) 2668,38 2960,35 2675,46 8304,19 74,61
15 FRA M Simon Fick CAP 231 F-GVFF (2193,45) 2642,87 2639,33 2986,19 8268,39 74,29
16 GBR M Nick Wakefield Pitts S-1T G-WILD (2107,71) 2569,03 2822,92 2869,73 8261,68 74,23
17 UKR M Nikolay Tarasevich Yak 55 UR-BOBA (2230,40) 2597,70 2730,97 2876,45 8205,12 73,72
18 RUS M Mikhael Bezdenezhnykh SP 55 RA1034G (2081,53) 2654,38 2740,53 2804,54 8199,46 73,67
19 RUS M Mikhail Pereverzev SP 55 RA1034G (2058,03) 2565,10 2760,20 2865,49 8190,79 73,59
20 GBR M Marco Kalweit Pitts S-2C G-FDPS (2050,57) 2528,64 2741,15 2899,02 8168,80 73,39
21 GBR M Paul Tomlinson Edge 360 G-ZVKO (2055,36) 2549,96 2664,97 2953,58 8168,52 73,39
22 USA M Michael Gallaway Extra 300L G-JJIL (2175,63) 2563,41 2687,03 2853,08 8103,52 72,81
23 GBR M Alan Cassidy Pitts S-1T G-N666BM (2235,35) 2579,46 2574,30 2934,20 8087,96 72,67
24 BEL M Didier Amelinckx Extra 300L D-EXXT (2040,75) 2470,17 2745,55 2860,35 8076,07 72,56
25 POL M Robert Kowalik Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1842,38) 2391,89 2806,57 2812,88 8011,35 71,98
26 USA M Robert Freeman Giles G-200 N200GZ (2118,44) 2606,72 2900,98 2453,31 7961,02 71,53
27 GBR M Nick Richards Extra 300L D-ETTO (2055,13) 2520,71 2620,80 2795,01 7936,52 71,31
28 RSA M Barrie Eeles Extra 300L D-EXHO (2078,07) 2633,51 2624,00 2627,95 7885,46 70,85
29 POL M Radoslaw Rumszewicz Extra 300L G-JJIL (1879,71) 2436,00 2627,47 2812,77 7876,23 70,77
30 POR M Lino dos Santos Goncalves Extra 300L D-EXRA (1685,60) 2493,29 2658,35 2690,07 7841,71 70,46
31 FIN M Mikko Jagerholm Yak 55 OH-YAK (2085,83) 2537,88 2557,40 2721,00 7816,29 70,23
32 USA M Reinaldo Beyer Extra 300L N779R (2149,95) 2656,07 2690,71 2413,11 7759,89 69,72
33 UKR F Tamara Dovgalenko Yak 55 UR-BOBA (2102,85) 2643,18 2445,94 2600,02 7689,14 69,08
34 GER M Theo Hankers Laser 200 D-EKKY (2039,98) 2498,90 2630,66 2517,66 7647,22 68,71
35 SLO M Igor Zrinski Extra 300L S5-DPP (2045,44) 2438,63 2774,60 2275,36 7488,60 67,28
36 USA M Bryan Taylor Giles G-200 N200GZ (2219,76) 2569,46 2610,75 2276,90 7457,11 67,00
37 POL M Artur Kielak Extra 300L SP-ACM (1900,97) 2486,56 2663,79 0,00 5150,35 46,27
38 SVK M Frantisek Pytlik Extra 300L OM-BAT (1674,87) 2403,53 2645,86 0,00 5049,39 45,37
39 UKR M Igor Chernov Extra 300LP UR-WOWA (1731,70) 2481,02 2564,66 0,00 5045,68 45,33
40 UKR M Viktor Gorbaschenko Sukhoi 29 UR-KACM (2224,04) 2578,90 2429,29 0,00 5008,19 45,00
41 RUS M Valeriy Brazhnik SP 55 RA1034G (1966,09) 2388,90 2600,09 0,00 4988,99 44,82
42 RSA M Charles Urban Yak 55 OH-YAK (1946,00) 2342,33 2640,58 0,00 4982,91 44,77
43 CZE M Jan Zival Sukhoi 29 OK-HXA (1873,54) 2441,20 2538,67 0,00 4979,86 44,74
44 HUN M Csaba Karai Edge 540T N-149WA (1881,79) 2382,48 2569,08 0,00 4951,56 44,49
45 USA M Rob Gibbs Extra 300L G-JJIL (2006,39) 2298,27 2651,46 0,00 4949,72 44,47
46 RSA M Bertus Du Preez Laser 230 SE-XJG (2194,29) 2504,88 2391,26 0,00 4896,15 43,99
47 LTU M Donaldas Bleifertas Yak 55 LY-AQW (1894,51) 2480,57 2413,72 0,00 4894,30 43,97
48 USA M Kelly Adams Extra 300 D-EXBH (2027,72) 2477,34 2411,96 0,00 4889,30 43,93
49 BLR M Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN (1999,03) 2302,49 2565,02 0,00 4867,51 43,73
50 LTU M Aurimas Bezaras Yak 55 LY-AQW (2066,22) 2356,04 2508,42 0,00 4864,46 43,71
51 GER M Henry Bohlig Extra 300 D-EXBH (1919,88) 2382,78 2463,10 0,00 4845,88 43,54
52 RUS M Oleg Suslov Yak 55 RF00178 (2025,37) 2020,96 2811,86 0,00 4832,83 43,42
53 BLR M Dzianis Shkarenda Yak 55 EW-061AN (1832,13) 2503,32 2308,53 0,00 4811,84 43,23
54 JPN M Masahiro Utsumi Extra 300L D-EXXT (1743,47) 2483,01 2248,86 0,00 4731,88 42,51
55 POL M Tomasz Zdziarski Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1680,21) 2328,03 2391,36 0,00 4719,40 42,40
56 POR M Santiago Sampietro Extra 300L D-EXRA (1847,01) 2405,95 2257,55 0,00 4663,50 41,90
57 GER M Jan Schiedek-Jacht Zlin 50LS OK-RRD (2027,02) 2114,39 2517,20 0,00 4631,60 41,61
58 USA M Douglas Sowder Extra 300L D-EXXT (1783,04) 2447,50 2157,46 0,00 4604,96 41,37
59 UKR M Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 29 UR-KACM (1995,78) 2185,22 2381,48 0,00 4566,70 41,03
60 UKR M Volodymyr Gradovskyy Sukhoi 29 UR-KACM (2035,36) 2231,57 2329,90 0,00 4561,47 40,98
61 POL M Ireneusz Jesionek Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1979,19) 2432,10 2106,07 0,00 4538,18 40,77
62 GER M Maik Röhle Extra 230 D-EJNC (2039,87) 2474,91 2048,37 0,00 4523,28 40,64
63 NDL M Ringo Massa CAP 21 PH-MDY (1577,13) 2334,38 2178,96 0,00 4513,34 40,55
64 HUN M Tamas Abrianyi CAP 231 F-GUCF (1981,93) 2398,12 2107,95 0,00 4506,07 40,49
65 ITA M Rodolfo Natale CAP 231 D-ELRM (1739,69) 2446,28 2036,49 0,00 4482,77 40,28
66 SVK M Ivan Zemanovic Extra 300L OM-BAT (1772,53) 2312,64 2116,13 0,00 4428,77 39,79
67 LUX M Gerrit Nijs Extra 300L D-EXXT (1992,54) 2205,92 2101,88 0,00 4307,80 38,70
68 RSA M Johnie Smith Laser 230 SE-XJG (2082,41) 2567,00 1701,26 0,00 4268,26 38,35
69 ROU M Laszlo Ferencz Extra 300L YR-EWA (2039,49) 2417,14 1810,17 0,00 4227,31 37,98
70 SWE M Nils Jönsson Extra 230/NJ SE-XYG (1816,86) 2459,59 1729,05 0,00 4188,64 37,63
71 GBR M Cas Smith Pitts S-2B G-ICAS (1700,83) 2198,24 1829,26 0,00 4027,50 36,19
72 SWE M Joakim Grepe Laser 230 SE-XJG (1913,40) 1874,44 1878,35 0,00 3752,78 33,72
73 POR M David Membrives Extra 300L D-EXRA (1719,52) 2391,03 824,83 0,00 3215,86 28,89
74 POL M Lukasz Czepiela Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1307,64) 2363,05 0,00 0,00 2363,05 21,23
75 UKR M Volodymyr Prysyazhnyuk Extra 300LP UR-WOVA (1488,24) 2118,79 0,00 0,00 2118,79 19,04
76 POL M Wojciech Nowaczyk Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1660,13) 2028,51 0,00 0,00 2028,51 18,23
77 POL M Artur Straczek Extra 300L SP-ACM (1827,62) 1895,82 0,00 0,00 1895,82 17,03
78 GEO M Gia Gegenava Yak 55 GFB (1506,90) 1881,09 0,00 0,00 1881,09 16,90
79 POR M Jorge Fachadas Extra 300L D-EXRA (1891,89) 1879,39 0,00 0,00 1879,39 16,89
80 SUI M Werner Koller Extra 300L HB-MSX (1842,60) 1828,79 0,00 0,00 1828,79 16,43
81 BLR M Vitali Shamardzin Yak 55 EW-061AN (1938,81) 1781,73 0,00 0,00 1781,73 16,01
82 ROU M Christian Iorgov Extra 300L YR-EWA (1470,68) 1713,12 0,00 0,00 1713,12 15,39
  RUS M Timur Aliev SP 55 RA1034G (2026,99) 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00

 

 

 

Overall Team Results
9th FAI WAAC at Radom, 05. - 15. Aug. 2010
Consolidated Results
1   France Aeroplane Registration Free Free Unk Unk'n #1 Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Baptiste Vignes CAP 231 F-GVFF 2669,27 2978,79 3111,39 8759,4447 78,7012
FRA

M

Julian Ehrhard CAP 231 F-GDTT 2670,22 2871,34 3132,45 8674,0150 77,9336
FRA

M

Simon De La Breteche CAP 231 F-GDTT 2626,69 2985,01 3041,65 8653,3588 77,7481
                26086,8185 78,1276
2   South Africa              
RSA

M

Nigel Hopkins MX2 N88MX 2736,10 2906,15 3076,22 8718,4668 78,3330
RSA

M

Mark Hensman MX2 N88MX 2651,37 2904,64 2883,27 8439,2816 75,8246
RSA

M

Mark Sampson MX2 N88MX 2584,06 2763,59 2999,25 8346,9050 74,9947
                25504,6534 76,3841
3   Russia              
RUS

M

Maxim Barabanov Yak 55 RF00178 2611,32 2854,65 2959,06 8425,0349 75,6966
RUS

M

Anton Berkutov Yak 55 RF00178 2668,38 2960,35 2675,46 8304,1914 74,6109
RUS

M

Mikhael Bezdenezhnykh SP 55 RA1034G 2654,38 2740,53 2804,54 8199,4559 73,6699
                24928,6822 74,6591
4   Great Britain              
GBR

M

Nick Wakefield Pitts S-1T G-WILD 2569,03 2822,92 2869,73 8261,6762 74,2289
GBR

M

Marco Kalweit Pitts S-2C G-FDPS 2528,64 2741,15 2899,02 8168,8047 73,3945
GBR

M

Paul Tomlinson Edge 360 G-ZVKO 2549,96 2664,97 2953,58 8168,5185 73,3919
                24598,9994 73,6718
5   United States              
USA

M

Benjamin Freelove Extra 300L G-JJIL 2593,65 2742,20 3036,36 8372,2031 75,2220
USA

M

Michael Gallaway Extra 300L G-JJIL 2563,41 2687,03 2853,08 8103,5173 72,8079
USA

M

Robert Freeman Giles G-200 N200GZ 2606,72 2900,98 2453,31 7961,0158 71,5275
                24436,7362 73,1858
6   Poland              
POL

M

Robert Kowalik Extra 300LC SP-AUP 2391,89 2806,57 2812,88 8011,3503 71,9798
POL

M

Radoslaw Rumszewicz Extra 300L G-JJIL 2436,00 2627,47 2812,77 7876,2300 70,7658
POL

M

Artur Kielak Extra 300L SP-ACM 2486,56 2663,79   5150,3452 46,2744
                21037,9255 63,0067
7   Ukraine              
UKR

M

Nikolay Tarasevich Yak 55 UR-BOBA 2597,70 2730,97 2876,45 8205,1177 73,7207
UKR

F

Tamara Dovgalenko Yak 55 UR-BOBA 2643,18 2445,94 2600,02 7689,1376 69,0848
UKR

M

Igor Chernov Extra 300LP UR-WOWA 2481,02 2564,66   5045,6766 45,3340
                20939,9319 62,7132
8   Lithuania              
LTU

M

Eltonas Meleckis Yak 55 LY-AQW 2583,53 2761,59 2960,84 8305,9632 74,6268
LTU

M

Donaldas Bleifertas Yak 55 LY-AQW 2480,57 2413,72   4894,2968 43,9739
LTU

M

Aurimas Bezaras Yak 55 LY-AQW 2356,04 2508,42   4864,4603 43,7058
                18064,7203 54,1022
9   Hungary              
HUN

M

Tamas Nadas Extra 300LP HA-TOM 2615,54 2784,73 2996,74 8397,0016 75,4448
HUN

M

Csaba Karai Edge 540T N-149WA 2382,48 2569,08   4951,5601 44,4884
HUN

M

Tamas Abrianyi CAP 231 F-GUCF 2398,12 2107,95   4506,0744 40,4858
                17854,6361 53,473
10   Germany              
GER

M

Theo Hankers Laser 200 D-EKKY 2498,90 2630,66 2517,66 7647,2215 68,7082
GER

M

Henry Bohlig Extra 300 D-EXBH 2382,78 2463,10   4845,8822 43,5389
GER

M

Jan Schiedek-Jacht Zlin 50LS OK-RRD 2114,39 2517,20   4631,5952 41,6136
                17124,6989 51,2869
11   Portugal              
POR

M

Lino dos Santos Goncalves Extra 300L D-EXRA 2493,29 2658,35 2690,07 7841,7119 70,4556
POR

M

Santiago Sampietro Extra 300L D-EXRA 2405,95 2257,55   4663,5004 41,9003
POR

M

David Membrives Extra 300L D-EXRA 2391,03 824,83   3215,8603 28,8936
                15721,0726 47,0832
12   Belarus              
BLR

M

Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2302,49 2565,02   4867,5091 43,7332
BLR

M

Dzianis Shkarenda Yak 55 EW-061AN 2503,32 2308,53   4811,8442 43,2331
BLR

M

Vitali Shamardzin Yak 55 EW-061AN 1781,73     1781,7302 16,0084
                11461,0835 34,3249

 

 

 

Read 1739 times Last modified on Saturday, 02 March 2013 13:24
More in this category: WAAC 2012 Results »
Login to post comments
"Aerobatics is the hidden rythm of our soul..."

Newsletter