27May2017

Friday, 01 July 2011 09:09

WAC 2011 Results

Written by  Snap&Roll
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Overall mixed

                   
26th FAI WAC, Foligno, Aug. 31. - Sep. 11.                
                       
                       
Ranked by scores                    
Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Q Free FreeUnk1 FreeUnk2 Totals O/all %
1 RUS M Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00631 -2804,38 3798 4165,32 3961,15 11924,47 78,87
2 FRA M Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-HERA -2640,7 3806,09 4120,89 3878,85 11805,83 78,08
3 RUS M Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2748,17 3743,56 4093,37 3866,95 11703,88 77,41
4 RUS F Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2681,65 3802,45 3989,14 3866,5 11658,09 77,1
H/C IND M Castor Fantoba Sukhoi 26 EC-HPD -2614,2 3757,44 3989,46 3851,18 11598,08 76,71
5 FRA M Alexandre Leboulanger CAP 232 F-GRPA -2643,78 3692,01 4007,7 3813,06 11512,77 76,14
6 FRA M Nicolas Ivanoff Edge 540 N4767 -2757,64 3683,62 4139,7 3681,78 11505,1 76,09
7 USA M Goody Thomas Extra 330SC N73KG -2689,75 3669,8 4058,62 3701,32 11429,75 75,59
8 USA M Robert Holland MXS N540JH -2673,04 3726,43 4006,38 3663,63 11396,44 75,37
9 FRA M Francois Levot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ -2666,36 3682,24 4074,17 3563,03 11319,43 74,86
10 GBR M Gerald Cooper Sbach 300 G-IIRI -2637,32 3695,14 3903,97 3680,65 11279,76 74,6
11 CZE M Martin Sonka Extra 330SR HA-BES -2562,25 3569,72 3917,57 3726,59 11213,88 74,17
12 RUS M Victor Chmal Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2542,53 3591,15 3887,31 3723,6 11202,06 74,09
13 USA M Jeff Boerboon Extra 330SC N73KG -2607,92 3493,43 3923,01 3745,47 11161,9 73,82
14 FRA M Mikael Brageot Sbach 300 D-EMKF -2618,42 3668,86 3811,41 3657,26 11137,53 73,66
H/C IND M Juan Velarde Sukhoi 26 EC-HYU -2468,81 3524,57 3946,21 3589,12 11059,9 73,15
15 FRA F Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA -2644,5 3575,7 3759 3676,41 11011,12 72,82
16 HUN M Tamas Illes Edge 540T N540TA -2590,79 3485,44 3821,98 3617,12 10924,54 72,25
17 GER M Philipp Steinbach Sbach 300 D-ESXA -2794,06 3657,33 4017,1 3226,99 10901,42 72,1
18 RUS F Elena Klimovich Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00631 -2668,69 3692,57 3495,15 3659 10846,71 71,74
19 USA M Michael Racy Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2593,54 3535,04 3848,04 3326,43 10709,51 70,83
20 CZE M Marek Hyka Extra 330LC OK-ELC -2513,89 3480,43 3652,36 3558,23 10691,02 70,71
21 RUS M Alexander Grevtsev Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2556,57 3584,11 3558,74 3544,23 10687,08 70,68
22 RUS M Andrey Bespalov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2374,19 3509,11 3634,51 3451,3 10594,91 70,07
23 FRA F Kathel Boulanger Sbach 300 D-EMKF -2727,81 2996,66 3832 3693,73 10522,39 69,59
24 FRA M Pierre Varloteaux Extra 330SC F-TGCJ -2584,76 3478,36 3436,84 3563,96 10479,16 69,31
25 RSA M Nigel Hopkins MXS N540JH -2321,3 3461,97 3712,6 3210,13 10384,71 68,68
26 USA M Michael Vaknin Extra 300S D-EVVV -2472,71 3389,88 3622,04 3367,63 10379,54 68,65
27 GER M Martin Albrecht Extra 330SC D-EXMT -2440,97 3433,89 3779,09 3048,24 10261,21 67,87
H/C IND M Anatoly Belov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2490,63 3476,44 3579,04 3201,66 10257,14 67,84
28 CZE M Petr Kopfstein Extra 330SC OK-KOP -2598,28 3551,4 3301,97 3366,65 10220,02 67,59
29 RUS M Alexander Krotov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2540,79 3638,92 3021,43 3551,46 10211,81 67,54
30 SUI M Pierre Marmy Sukhoi 26 HB-MSO -2478,29 3310,82 3536,34 3167,31 10014,46 66,23
31 SUI M Jérôme Cusin Extra 330SC HB-MTM -1879,41 3188,78 3308,97 3428,07 9925,82 65,65
32 CZE M Jan Adamec Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB -2365,4 3397,1 3257,62 3209,53 9864,25 65,24
H/C IND M Anselmo Gamez Sukhoi 26 EC-HYU -2552,27 2838,6 3540,34 3266,9 9645,85 63,8
33 GBR M Tom Cassells CAP 232 G-IITC -2622,58 3534,62 3697,37 1109,26 8341,25 55,17
34 GER F Heike Sauels Extra 330SC D-EXHH -2306,54 2887,28 3242,46 0 6129,74 40,54
35 AUS M Paul Andronicou Extra 300S D-EVVV -2245,49 3193,47 2842,47 0 6035,94 39,92
36 CZE M Jan Rozlivka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB -2398,53 2480,07 3442,05 0 5922,12 39,17
37 GER M Ulrich Pade Sbach 300 E-EPXA -2461,22 2992,64 2876,65 0 5869,29 38,82
38 SUI M Hanspeter Rohner Extra 330SC HB-MTR -2167 2620,46 3182,41 0 5802,87 38,38
39 USA M Tim Just Extra 300S N434TJ -2363,87 3058,99 2643,22 0 5702,21 37,71
40 ITA M Vittorio Primultini Extra 300S D-EVVV -2375,69 2530,62 3146,56 0 5677,19 37,55
41 AUS M Richard Wiltshire Extra 330S D-EVVV -2353,63 3224,85 2425,59 0 5650,44 37,37
42 GER M Heinrich Sauels Extra 330SC D-EXHH -2406,4 3297,86 2352,19 0 5650,06 37,37
43 RSA M Mark Hensman MXS N540JH -2094,18 3043,24 2300,49 0 5343,73 35,34
44 ITA M Gianfranco Cillario CAP 231 F-GDTT -1742,09 2974,14 1762,99 0 4737,12 31,33
45 JPN M Yoshihide Muroya Sbach 342 D-ERXA -1745,96 2841,42 0 0 2841,42 18,79
46 RSA M Mark Sampson MXS N540JH -2098,79 2515,76 0 0 2515,76 16,64
47 ISR M Michael Golan CAP 232 N-862DM -2022,07 2368,14 0 0 2368,14 15,66

 

 

Overall Teams (mixed)

               
26th FAI WAC, Foligno, Aug. 31. - Sep. 11.              
Consolidated Results                
                   
1 RUSSIA Aeroplane Registration Q Free FreeUnk1 FreeUnk2 Totals O/all %
  Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00631 -2804,38 3798 4165,32 3961,15 11924,4671 78,8655
  Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2748,17 3743,56 4093,37 3866,95 11703,8774 77,4066
  Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2681,65 3802,45 3989,14 3866,5 11658,0928 77,1038
                35286,4373 77,792
                   
2 FRANCE                
  Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-HERA -2640,7 3806,09 4120,89 3878,85 11805,8335 78,0809
  Alexandre Leboulanger CAP 232 F-GRPA -2643,78 3692,01 4007,7 3813,06 11512,7679 76,1426
  Nicolas Ivanoff Edge 540 N4767 -2757,64 3683,62 4139,7 3681,78 11505,1001 76,0919
                34823,7015 76,7718
                   
3 UNITED STATES                
  Goody Thomas Extra 330SC N73KG -2689,75 3669,8 4058,62 3701,32 11429,7467 75,5936
  Robert Holland MXS N540JH -2673,04 3726,43 4006,38 3663,63 11396,4417 75,3733
  Jeff Boerboon Extra 330SC N73KG -2607,92 3493,43 3923,01 3745,47 11161,9015 73,8221
                33988,0899 74,9297
                   
4 CZECH REPUBLIC                
  Martin Sonka Extra 330SR HA-BES -2562,25 3569,72 3917,57 3726,59 11213,882 74,1659
  Marek Hyka Extra 330LC OK-ELC -2513,89 3480,43 3652,36 3558,23 10691,0218 70,7078
  Petr Kopfstein Extra 330SC OK-KOP -2598,28 3551,4 3301,97 3366,65 10220,0223 67,5927
                32124,9261 70,8221
                   
5 GERMANY                
  Philipp Steinbach Sbach 300 D-ESXA -2794,06 3657,33 4017,1 3226,99 10901,4226 72,0994
  Martin Albrecht Extra 330SC D-EXMT -2440,97 3433,89 3779,09 3048,24 10261,2122 67,8652
  Heike Sauels Extra 330SC D-EXHH -2306,54 2887,28 3242,46   6129,7384 40,5406
                27292,3732 60,1684
                   
6 SWITZERLAND                
  Pierre Marmy Sukhoi 26 HB-MSO -2478,29 3310,82 3536,34 3167,31 10014,4606 66,2332
  Jérôme Cusin Extra 330SC HB-MTM -1879,41 3188,78 3308,97 3428,07 9925,8208 65,647
  Hanspeter Rohner Extra 330SC HB-MTR -2167 2620,46 3182,41   5802,8722 38,3788
                25743,1536 56,753
                   
7 SOUTH AFRICA                
  Nigel Hopkins MXS N540JH -2321,3 3461,97 3712,6 3210,13 10384,7059 68,6819
  Mark Hensman MXS N540JH -2094,18 3043,24 2300,49   5343,7266 35,3421
  Mark Sampson MXS N540JH -2098,79 2515,76     2515,7635 16,6386
                18244,196 40,2209

 

 

 

Programme Final Freestyle

           
 26th FAI WAC, Foligno, Aug. 31. - Sep. 11.          
                 
                 
Ranked by scores                  
 Rank  Team  M/F  Pilot  Aeroplane  Registration  4m Free  Totals  O/all %
1 USA  Robert Holland  MXS  N540JH  3279,32 3279,32 81,98
 H/C  IND  Castor Fantoba  Sukhoi 26  EC-HPD  3247,82 3247,82 81,2
2 CZE  Martin Sonka  Extra 330SR  HA-BES  3176,3 3176,3 79,41
3 LIT  Jurgis Kairys  Sukhoi 31  LY-JK?  3156,93 3156,93 78,92
4 GER  Philipp Steinbach  Sbach 300  D-ESXA  3119,48 3119,48 77,99
5 GBR  Eric Vazeille  Sbach 300  G-IIRI  3076,21 3076,21 76,91
6 FRA  Nicolas Ivanoff  Edge 540  N4767  3055,56 3055,56 76,39
7 USA  Jeff Boerboon  Extra 330SC  N73KG  3004,86 3004,86 75,12
8 ESP  Ramon Alonso Pardo  Sukhoi 31  EC-HGL  2961,1 2961,1 74,03
9 FRA  Alexandre Leboulanger  CAP 232  F-GRPA  2869,84 2869,84 71,75
10 GER  Martin Albrecht  Extra 330SC  D-EXMT  2864,08 2864,08 71,6
11 SUI  Pierre Marmy  Sukhoi 26  HB-MSO  2830,77 2830,77 70,77
12 HUN  Tamas Illes  Edge 540T  N540TA  2795,62 2795,62 69,89
13 FRA  Olivier Masurel  CAP 232  F-HERA  2783,78 2783,78 69,59
14 AUT  Hannes Arch  Edge 540  N541HA  2767,07 2767,07 69,18
15 FRA  Aude Lemordant  CAP 232  F-HERA  2636,51 2636,51 65,91

 

 

Read 1533 times Last modified on Saturday, 02 March 2013 13:25
More in this category: WAC 2009 Results »
Login to post comments
"Aerobatics is the hidden rythm of our soul..."

Newsletter