26June2017

Results

Results

Tuesday, 12 November 2013 15:43 Written by
 WAC 2013 Overall Results
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013

Ranked by scores    

 Rank   Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  Totals O/all %
 1 Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ       10637.52 77.476
 2 Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       10545.89 76.809
 3 Gerald Cooper Xtremeair G-IIR1       10474.16 76.287
 4 Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-HERA       10417.13 75.871
 5 Robert Holland MXS N540JH       10346.44 75.356
 6 Michael Racy Sukhoi 31 N310BW       10332.11 75.252
 7 Nikolay Timofeev MXS N-800XT       10293.35 74.970
 8 Francois Rallet Extra 330SC F-TGCI       10268.71 74.790
 9 Nicolas Ivanoff Edge 540 N-4767       10218.36 74.424
 10 Alexandre Leboulanger Edge 540 N-4767       10207.46 74.344
 11 Goody Thomas Extra 330SC N-580BG       10197.96 74.275
 12 Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA       10177.22 74.124
 13 Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       10172.71 74.091
 14 Petr Kopfstein Extra 330SC N-73KG       10142.64 73.872
 15 Baptiste Vignes Extra 330 F-HSDA       10132.74 73.800
 16 Martin Sonka Extra 300SR OK-SON       10130.11 73.781
 17 Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       10019.16 72.973
 18 Kathel Boulanger XtremeAir D-EKTL       9913.01 72.200
 19 Anton Berkutov Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       9907.24 72.158
 20 Hector Ramirez Extra 330SC N-330EX       9741.74 70.952
 21 Pierre Varloteaux Extra 330SC F-TGCJ       9718.55 70.783
 22 Alexandr Krotov Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       9661.37 70.367
 23 Brett Hunter MXS N-800XT       9623.44 70.091
 24 Mikael Brageot Xtremeair D-EMKF       9618.38 70.054
 25 Artur Kielak Xtremeair G-IIR1       9523.93 69.366
 26 Melissa Pemberton Edge 540 N-540SG       9462.63 68.919
 27 Nigel Hopkins MXS N-540JH       9400.52 68.467
 28 David Martin CAP 232 N232X       9277.03 67.568
 H/C   Jeff Boerboon Extra 330SC N-73KG       6705.71 48.840
 29 Robert Armstrong CAP 231 N-3434F       6197.29 45.137
 30 Dagmar Kress Extra 330SC N-60DK       6196.03 45.128
 31 Yoshihide Muroya Edge 540 N-19ZE       6192.83 45.104
 32 Sergey Prolagayev Sukhoi 26 N-226PS       6165.80 44.907
 33 Andrey Bespalov Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       6163.98 44.894
 H/C   Patrick Paris CAP 232 N-X232X       6109.45 44.497
 H/C   Mark Nowosielski Edge 540 N-540HT       6092.16 44.371
 H/C   Mike Ciliberti Sukhoi 31 N-131BT       6086.37 44.329
 34 Lukasz Czepiela Extra 330SC OK-SON       6083.94 44.311
 35 Viktor Chmal Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       6072.33 44.227
 36 Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 N-232DD       5994.99 43.663
 37 Paul Andronicou MX2 N-487MX       5975.16 43.519
 H/C   Emiliano Del Buono Extra 330SC F-HSDA       5930.13 43.191
 38 Simon Johnson Extra 330SC G-IIIK       5910.09 43.045
 39 Rob Noonan MX2 N-487MX       5868.15 42.740
 40 Hanspeter Rohner CAP 232 N-659DM       5811.48 42.327
 41 Francis Barros Sukhoi 31 N-131BT       5794.36 42.202
 42 Hein Sauels Extra 330SC N-60DK       5777.12 42.077
 43 Claudius Spiegel Extra 330SR OK-SON       5773.62 42.051
 44 Jerzy Strzyz Sukhoi 26MX C-GSUK       5749.54 41.876
 45 Ann Marie Ward Edge 540 N-540AW       5736.36 41.780
 46 Heike Sauels Extra 330SC N-60DK       5688.15 41.429
 47 David Barbet Pitts S-1S C-GJGB       5667.81 41.280
 48 Thomas Bennett CAP 232 G-IIA1       5655.77 41.193
 49 Peter Podlunsek Extra 330SC S5-DPS       5653.47 41.176
 50 Richard Wiltshire MXS N-540JH       5466.44 39.814
 51 Didier Amelinckx Extra 330SC F-HSDA       5398.29 39.317
 52 Grant Piper MX2 N-487MX       4844.00 35.280
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR). Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.
Team Results: Men's Team Results
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013
 Consolidated Results
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ       10637.52 77.476
FRA

M

Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-HERA       10417.13 75.871
FRA

M

Francois Rallet Extra 330SC F-TGCI       10268.71 74.790
                31323.36 76.046
 2

United States              
USA

M

Robert Holland MXS N540JH       10346.44 75.356
USA

M

Michael Racy Sukhoi 31 N310BW       10332.11 75.252
USA

M

Nikolay Timofeev MXS N-800XT       10293.35 74.970
                30971.90 75.193
 3

Russian Federation              
RUS

M

Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       10545.89 76.809
RUS

M

Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       10172.71 74.091
RUS

M

Anton Berkutov Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       9907.24 72.158
                30625.84 74.353
 4

Great Britain (UK)              
GBR

M

Gerald Cooper Xtremeair G-IIR1       10474.16 76.287
GBR

M

Simon Johnson Extra 330SC G-IIIK       5910.09 43.045
GBR

M

Thomas Bennett CAP 232 G-IIA1       5655.77 41.193
                22040.02 53.508
 5

Australia              
AUS

M

Paul Andronicou MX2 N-487MX       5975.16 43.519
AUS

M

Rob Noonan MX2 N-487MX       5868.15 42.740
AUS

M

Richard Wiltshire MXS N-540JH       5466.44 39.814
                17309.75 42.024
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR).. Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.2 Build 08-10-13, with FairPlay Scoring System 

 

 Contest Results: Four Minute Freestyle - Final
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013

Ranked by scores    

 Rank   Pilot Aeroplane Registration 4m Free Totals O/all %
 1 Robert Holland MXS N540JH   3573.48 89.337
 2 Gerald Cooper Xtremeair G-IIR1   3319.16 82.979
 3 Martin Sonka Extra 300SR OK-SON   3122.93 78.073
 4 Nigel Hopkins MXS N-540JH   2866.37 71.659
 5 Brett Hunter MXS N-800XT   2865.17 71.629
 6 Yoshihide Muroya Edge 540 N-19ZE   2845.71 71.143
 7 Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA   2838.75 70.969
 8 Hanspeter Rohner CAP 232 N-659DM   2762.93 69.073
 9 Johann Arch Edge 540 N-4767   2734.69 68.367
 10 Melissa Pemberton Edge 540 N-540SG   2655.46 66.386
 11 Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 N-232DD   2380.47 59.512
 12 Kathel Boulanger XtremeAir D-EKTL   2333.99 58.350
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR). Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.2 Build 23-10-13, with FairPlay Scoring System 

 Contest Results: Women's Aerobatic Champion
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team   Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  Totals O/all %
 1 FRA Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA       10177.22 74.124
 2 RUS Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       10019.16 72.973
 3 FRA Kathel Boulanger XtremeAir D-EKTL       9913.01 72.200
 4 USA Melissa Pemberton Edge 540 N-540SG       9462.63 68.919
 5 GER Dagmar Kress Extra 330SC N-60DK       6196.03 45.128
 6 USA Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 N-232DD       5994.99 43.663
 7 CAN Ann Marie Ward Edge 540 N-540AW       5736.36 41.780
 8 GER Heike Sauels Extra 330SC N-60DK       5688.15 41.429
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR). Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.

 

Team Results: Women's Team Results
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013
 Consolidated Results
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  Totals O/all %
FRA

F

Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA       10177.22 74.124
FRA

F

Kathel Boulanger XtremeAir D-EKTL       9913.01 72.200
                20090.23 73.162
 2

United States              
USA

F

Melissa Pemberton Edge 540 N-540SG       9462.63 68.919
USA

F

Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 N-232DD       5994.99 43.663
                15457.62 56.291
 3

Germany              
GER

F

Dagmar Kress Extra 330SC N-60DK       6196.03 45.128
GER

F

Heike Sauels Extra 330SC N-60DK       5688.15 41.429
                11884.18 43.278
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR).. Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.
Friday, 01 July 2011 09:09 Written by

Overall mixed

                   
26th FAI WAC, Foligno, Aug. 31. - Sep. 11.                
                       
                       
Ranked by scores                    
Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration Q Free FreeUnk1 FreeUnk2 Totals O/all %
1 RUS M Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00631 -2804,38 3798 4165,32 3961,15 11924,47 78,87
2 FRA M Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-HERA -2640,7 3806,09 4120,89 3878,85 11805,83 78,08
3 RUS M Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2748,17 3743,56 4093,37 3866,95 11703,88 77,41
4 RUS F Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2681,65 3802,45 3989,14 3866,5 11658,09 77,1
H/C IND M Castor Fantoba Sukhoi 26 EC-HPD -2614,2 3757,44 3989,46 3851,18 11598,08 76,71
5 FRA M Alexandre Leboulanger CAP 232 F-GRPA -2643,78 3692,01 4007,7 3813,06 11512,77 76,14
6 FRA M Nicolas Ivanoff Edge 540 N4767 -2757,64 3683,62 4139,7 3681,78 11505,1 76,09
7 USA M Goody Thomas Extra 330SC N73KG -2689,75 3669,8 4058,62 3701,32 11429,75 75,59
8 USA M Robert Holland MXS N540JH -2673,04 3726,43 4006,38 3663,63 11396,44 75,37
9 FRA M Francois Levot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ -2666,36 3682,24 4074,17 3563,03 11319,43 74,86
10 GBR M Gerald Cooper Sbach 300 G-IIRI -2637,32 3695,14 3903,97 3680,65 11279,76 74,6
11 CZE M Martin Sonka Extra 330SR HA-BES -2562,25 3569,72 3917,57 3726,59 11213,88 74,17
12 RUS M Victor Chmal Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2542,53 3591,15 3887,31 3723,6 11202,06 74,09
13 USA M Jeff Boerboon Extra 330SC N73KG -2607,92 3493,43 3923,01 3745,47 11161,9 73,82
14 FRA M Mikael Brageot Sbach 300 D-EMKF -2618,42 3668,86 3811,41 3657,26 11137,53 73,66
H/C IND M Juan Velarde Sukhoi 26 EC-HYU -2468,81 3524,57 3946,21 3589,12 11059,9 73,15
15 FRA F Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA -2644,5 3575,7 3759 3676,41 11011,12 72,82
16 HUN M Tamas Illes Edge 540T N540TA -2590,79 3485,44 3821,98 3617,12 10924,54 72,25
17 GER M Philipp Steinbach Sbach 300 D-ESXA -2794,06 3657,33 4017,1 3226,99 10901,42 72,1
18 RUS F Elena Klimovich Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00631 -2668,69 3692,57 3495,15 3659 10846,71 71,74
19 USA M Michael Racy Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2593,54 3535,04 3848,04 3326,43 10709,51 70,83
20 CZE M Marek Hyka Extra 330LC OK-ELC -2513,89 3480,43 3652,36 3558,23 10691,02 70,71
21 RUS M Alexander Grevtsev Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2556,57 3584,11 3558,74 3544,23 10687,08 70,68
22 RUS M Andrey Bespalov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2374,19 3509,11 3634,51 3451,3 10594,91 70,07
23 FRA F Kathel Boulanger Sbach 300 D-EMKF -2727,81 2996,66 3832 3693,73 10522,39 69,59
24 FRA M Pierre Varloteaux Extra 330SC F-TGCJ -2584,76 3478,36 3436,84 3563,96 10479,16 69,31
25 RSA M Nigel Hopkins MXS N540JH -2321,3 3461,97 3712,6 3210,13 10384,71 68,68
26 USA M Michael Vaknin Extra 300S D-EVVV -2472,71 3389,88 3622,04 3367,63 10379,54 68,65
27 GER M Martin Albrecht Extra 330SC D-EXMT -2440,97 3433,89 3779,09 3048,24 10261,21 67,87
H/C IND M Anatoly Belov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2490,63 3476,44 3579,04 3201,66 10257,14 67,84
28 CZE M Petr Kopfstein Extra 330SC OK-KOP -2598,28 3551,4 3301,97 3366,65 10220,02 67,59
29 RUS M Alexander Krotov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2540,79 3638,92 3021,43 3551,46 10211,81 67,54
30 SUI M Pierre Marmy Sukhoi 26 HB-MSO -2478,29 3310,82 3536,34 3167,31 10014,46 66,23
31 SUI M Jérôme Cusin Extra 330SC HB-MTM -1879,41 3188,78 3308,97 3428,07 9925,82 65,65
32 CZE M Jan Adamec Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB -2365,4 3397,1 3257,62 3209,53 9864,25 65,24
H/C IND M Anselmo Gamez Sukhoi 26 EC-HYU -2552,27 2838,6 3540,34 3266,9 9645,85 63,8
33 GBR M Tom Cassells CAP 232 G-IITC -2622,58 3534,62 3697,37 1109,26 8341,25 55,17
34 GER F Heike Sauels Extra 330SC D-EXHH -2306,54 2887,28 3242,46 0 6129,74 40,54
35 AUS M Paul Andronicou Extra 300S D-EVVV -2245,49 3193,47 2842,47 0 6035,94 39,92
36 CZE M Jan Rozlivka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB -2398,53 2480,07 3442,05 0 5922,12 39,17
37 GER M Ulrich Pade Sbach 300 E-EPXA -2461,22 2992,64 2876,65 0 5869,29 38,82
38 SUI M Hanspeter Rohner Extra 330SC HB-MTR -2167 2620,46 3182,41 0 5802,87 38,38
39 USA M Tim Just Extra 300S N434TJ -2363,87 3058,99 2643,22 0 5702,21 37,71
40 ITA M Vittorio Primultini Extra 300S D-EVVV -2375,69 2530,62 3146,56 0 5677,19 37,55
41 AUS M Richard Wiltshire Extra 330S D-EVVV -2353,63 3224,85 2425,59 0 5650,44 37,37
42 GER M Heinrich Sauels Extra 330SC D-EXHH -2406,4 3297,86 2352,19 0 5650,06 37,37
43 RSA M Mark Hensman MXS N540JH -2094,18 3043,24 2300,49 0 5343,73 35,34
44 ITA M Gianfranco Cillario CAP 231 F-GDTT -1742,09 2974,14 1762,99 0 4737,12 31,33
45 JPN M Yoshihide Muroya Sbach 342 D-ERXA -1745,96 2841,42 0 0 2841,42 18,79
46 RSA M Mark Sampson MXS N540JH -2098,79 2515,76 0 0 2515,76 16,64
47 ISR M Michael Golan CAP 232 N-862DM -2022,07 2368,14 0 0 2368,14 15,66

 

 

Overall Teams (mixed)

               
26th FAI WAC, Foligno, Aug. 31. - Sep. 11.              
Consolidated Results                
                   
1 RUSSIA Aeroplane Registration Q Free FreeUnk1 FreeUnk2 Totals O/all %
  Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00631 -2804,38 3798 4165,32 3961,15 11924,4671 78,8655
  Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RF-00665 -2748,17 3743,56 4093,37 3866,95 11703,8774 77,4066
  Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26M3 RF-01059 -2681,65 3802,45 3989,14 3866,5 11658,0928 77,1038
                35286,4373 77,792
                   
2 FRANCE                
  Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-HERA -2640,7 3806,09 4120,89 3878,85 11805,8335 78,0809
  Alexandre Leboulanger CAP 232 F-GRPA -2643,78 3692,01 4007,7 3813,06 11512,7679 76,1426
  Nicolas Ivanoff Edge 540 N4767 -2757,64 3683,62 4139,7 3681,78 11505,1001 76,0919
                34823,7015 76,7718
                   
3 UNITED STATES                
  Goody Thomas Extra 330SC N73KG -2689,75 3669,8 4058,62 3701,32 11429,7467 75,5936
  Robert Holland MXS N540JH -2673,04 3726,43 4006,38 3663,63 11396,4417 75,3733
  Jeff Boerboon Extra 330SC N73KG -2607,92 3493,43 3923,01 3745,47 11161,9015 73,8221
                33988,0899 74,9297
                   
4 CZECH REPUBLIC                
  Martin Sonka Extra 330SR HA-BES -2562,25 3569,72 3917,57 3726,59 11213,882 74,1659
  Marek Hyka Extra 330LC OK-ELC -2513,89 3480,43 3652,36 3558,23 10691,0218 70,7078
  Petr Kopfstein Extra 330SC OK-KOP -2598,28 3551,4 3301,97 3366,65 10220,0223 67,5927
                32124,9261 70,8221
                   
5 GERMANY                
  Philipp Steinbach Sbach 300 D-ESXA -2794,06 3657,33 4017,1 3226,99 10901,4226 72,0994
  Martin Albrecht Extra 330SC D-EXMT -2440,97 3433,89 3779,09 3048,24 10261,2122 67,8652
  Heike Sauels Extra 330SC D-EXHH -2306,54 2887,28 3242,46   6129,7384 40,5406
                27292,3732 60,1684
                   
6 SWITZERLAND                
  Pierre Marmy Sukhoi 26 HB-MSO -2478,29 3310,82 3536,34 3167,31 10014,4606 66,2332
  Jérôme Cusin Extra 330SC HB-MTM -1879,41 3188,78 3308,97 3428,07 9925,8208 65,647
  Hanspeter Rohner Extra 330SC HB-MTR -2167 2620,46 3182,41   5802,8722 38,3788
                25743,1536 56,753
                   
7 SOUTH AFRICA                
  Nigel Hopkins MXS N540JH -2321,3 3461,97 3712,6 3210,13 10384,7059 68,6819
  Mark Hensman MXS N540JH -2094,18 3043,24 2300,49   5343,7266 35,3421
  Mark Sampson MXS N540JH -2098,79 2515,76     2515,7635 16,6386
                18244,196 40,2209

 

 

 

Programme Final Freestyle

           
 26th FAI WAC, Foligno, Aug. 31. - Sep. 11.          
                 
                 
Ranked by scores                  
 Rank  Team  M/F  Pilot  Aeroplane  Registration  4m Free  Totals  O/all %
1 USA  Robert Holland  MXS  N540JH  3279,32 3279,32 81,98
 H/C  IND  Castor Fantoba  Sukhoi 26  EC-HPD  3247,82 3247,82 81,2
2 CZE  Martin Sonka  Extra 330SR  HA-BES  3176,3 3176,3 79,41
3 LIT  Jurgis Kairys  Sukhoi 31  LY-JK?  3156,93 3156,93 78,92
4 GER  Philipp Steinbach  Sbach 300  D-ESXA  3119,48 3119,48 77,99
5 GBR  Eric Vazeille  Sbach 300  G-IIRI  3076,21 3076,21 76,91
6 FRA  Nicolas Ivanoff  Edge 540  N4767  3055,56 3055,56 76,39
7 USA  Jeff Boerboon  Extra 330SC  N73KG  3004,86 3004,86 75,12
8 ESP  Ramon Alonso Pardo  Sukhoi 31  EC-HGL  2961,1 2961,1 74,03
9 FRA  Alexandre Leboulanger  CAP 232  F-GRPA  2869,84 2869,84 71,75
10 GER  Martin Albrecht  Extra 330SC  D-EXMT  2864,08 2864,08 71,6
11 SUI  Pierre Marmy  Sukhoi 26  HB-MSO  2830,77 2830,77 70,77
12 HUN  Tamas Illes  Edge 540T  N540TA  2795,62 2795,62 69,89
13 FRA  Olivier Masurel  CAP 232  F-HERA  2783,78 2783,78 69,59
14 AUT  Hannes Arch  Edge 540  N541HA  2767,07 2767,07 69,18
15 FRA  Aude Lemordant  CAP 232  F-HERA  2636,51 2636,51 65,91

 

 

Thursday, 12 November 2009 11:06 Written by
Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration "Q" #1 Free #1 Totals O/all %
1 FRA M Renaud Ecalle Extra 330SC F-TGCI 2615,18 3540,08 6155,26 78,51
2 RUS M Alexander Krotov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2589,71 3362,74 5952,45 75,92
3 FRA M Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2602,43 3344,18 5946,61 75,85
4 RUS M Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2519,26 3404,39 5923,65 75,56
5 FRA M Pierre Varloteaux Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2520,54 3368,22 5888,76 75,11
6 RUS M Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2481,39 3403,24 5884,63 75,06
7 GBR M Gerald Cooper CAP 232 G-OGBR 2544,12 3325,86 5869,98 74,87
8 USA M Jeff Boerboon Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2562,02 3291,49 5853,51 74,66
9 RUS F Elena Klimovich Sukhoi 26M3 RA-01059 2506,25 3344,85 5851,1 74,63
10 GBR M Mark Jefferies Extra 330SC G-IIHI 2499,67 3350,66 5850,33 74,62
11 RUS F Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26M3 RA-01059 2433,32 3407,95 5841,26 74,51
12 USA M Michael Racy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2424,47 3390,66 5815,13 74,17
13 ESP M Castor Fantoba Sukhoi 26 EC-HPD 2355,3 3387,91 5743,21 73,26
14 FRA M Mikael Brageot CAP 232 F-GMRG 2365,49 3356,66 5722,15 72,99
15 RUS M Victor Chmal Sukhoi 26M3 RA-01059 2335,54 3329,68 5665,22 72,26
16 USA M David Martin Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2382,95 3272,64 5655,59 72,14
17 RUS M Andrey Bespalov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2525,84 3067,15 5593 71,34
18 ESP M Juan Velarde Sukhoi 26M EC-HYU 2379,82 3165,48 5545,31 70,73
19 FRA F Kathel Boulanger Sukhoi 26 HA-HUR 2265,85 3142,05 5407,91 68,98
20 FRA M Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-GODV 2116,21 3252,93 5369,14 68,48
21 RUS M Anatoly Belov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-01059 2321,05 2973,33 5294,38 67,53
22 USA M Hubie Tolson Sukhoi 26 RA-3456K 2125,85 3125,63 5251,48 66,98
23 FRA M Alex Leboulanger CAP 232 F-GMRG 2217,61 3015 5232,6 66,74
24 GER M Martin Albrecht Extra 300SHP D-EXMT 2181,18 2997,3 5178,48 66,05
25 CZE M Martin Sonka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2090,01 3077,48 5167,49 65,91
26 GER M Alex Stegner Sbach-300 D-ETOJ 2269,1 2898,08 5167,18 65,91
27 FIN M Sami Kontio CAP 232 OH-SKA 2330,65 2762,16 5092,82 64,96
28 CZE M Jan Adamec Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2119,22 2913,99 5033,21 64,2
29 FRA F Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-GODV 2039,28 2988,29 5027,58 64,13
30 CZE M Jan Rozlivka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXC 2349,13 2660,66 5009,78 63,9
31 BRA M Adilson Kindlemann Extra 300S N8JX 2135,93 2849,84 4985,77 63,59
32 GBR M Tom Cassells CAP 232 G-IITC 2167,68 2722,78 4890,47 62,38
33 USA F Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 F-GXCP 2228,93 2608,91 4837,84 61,71
34 GBR M Kester Scrope Edge 540 G-EDGY 2152,43 2630,63 4783,05 61,01
35 GER F Heike Sauels Extra 300SP D-EXHS 2165,27 2572,36 4737,63 60,43
H/C H/C F Melissa Pemberton Extra 300S N600YS 1966,88 2733,52 4700,4 59,95
36 USA M Goody Thomas Sukhoi 26 RA-3456K 2509,12 2183,37 4692,48 59,85
37 ESP M Jorge Macias Alonso Staudacher S300 N540SE 1913,06 2697 4610,06 58,8
38 IRL M David Bruton Sukhoi 26M EI-EAI 2228,89 2348,05 4576,95 58,38
39 SLO M Peter Podlunsek Extra 330SC SS-DPS 2100,92 2436,21 4537,14 57,87
40 POR M Antonio Ideias Extra 300S N80LA 1786,16 2708,67 4494,83 57,33
41 ISR M Michael Golan CAP 232 N862DM 1604,85 2885,88 4490,73 57,28
42 GBR M Nick Onn Sukhoi 26M G-XXVI 2293,13 2179,7 4472,83 57,05
43 GER M Hein Sauels Extra 300SP D-EXHS 2184,4 2244,41 4428,8 56,49
44 GER M Norbert Werle Extra 300S N600YS 1711,11 2655,16 4366,27 55,69
45 HUN M Tamas Illes Edge 540T N540TA 2058,37 2249,77 4308,14 54,95
46 SUI M Pierre Marmy Sukhoi 26M HB-MSO 1845,78 2460,67 4306,45 54,93
47 ESP M Anselmo Gamez Sukhoi 26M EC-HYU 2320,42 1970,25 4290,67 54,73
48 GER M Philipp Steinbach Sbach-342 D-EIXA 2005,99 2275,72 4281,71 54,61
49 SUI M Hanspeter Rohner CAP 232 F-GXCP 1675,45 2577,49 4252,95 54,25
50 ESP M Sergio Pla Extra 300 N8JX 1862,79 1525,96 3388,75 43,22
51 SUI F Gabi Schifferle Extra 300S N600YS 1756,45 1372,69 3129,14 39,91
52 ITA M Gian Franco Cillario CAP 231 I-CRIC 1629,7 1443,42 3073,12 39,2
53 CAN M Doug Jardine Sbach-342 D-EIXA 1382,27 1146,25 2528,51 32,25
54 USA M Robert Armstrong CAP 232 N3434F 1972,72 0 1972,72 25,16
55 CZE M Miroslav Cervenka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXC 1548,86 0 1548,86 19,76
56 ITA M Andrea Fossi CAP 231 F-GGYQ 1381,25 164,62 1545,87 19,72
57 SUI M Dominic Andres Sukhoi 26MX RA-3327K 1419,69 0 1419,69 18,11
58 SUI M Nils Hagander Sukhoi 26MX RA-3327K 1070,17 0 1070,17 13,65

 

TEAM RESULTS

                 
1   France Aeroplane Registration "Q" #1  Free #1  Totals O/all %  
FRA M Renaud Ecalle Extra 330SC F-TGCI 2615,18 3540,08 6155,2611 78,511  
FRA M Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2602,43 3344,18 5946,612 75,8496  
FRA M Pierre Varloteaux Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2520,54 3368,22 5888,7639 75,1118  
              17990,637 76,4908  
2   Russia              
RUS M Alexander Krotov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2589,71 3362,74 5952,4535 75,9242  
RUS M Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2519,26 3404,39 5923,6465 75,5567  
RUS M Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2481,39 3403,24 5884,6256 75,059  
              17760,7256 75,5133  
3   United States              
USA M Jeff Boerboon Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2562,02 3291,49 5853,5059 74,6621  
USA M Michael Racy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2424,47 3390,66 5815,1293 74,1726  
USA M David Martin Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2382,95 3272,64 5655,5919 72,1377  
              17324,2271 73,6574  
4   Great Britain              
GBR M Gerald Cooper CAP 232 G-OGBR 2544,12 3325,86 5869,9831 74,8722  
GBR M Mark Jefferies Extra 330SC G-IIHI 2499,67 3350,66 5850,3321 74,6216  
GBR M Tom Cassells CAP 232 G-IITC 2167,68 2722,78 4890,4664 62,3784  
              16610,7816 70,6241  
5   Spain              
ESP M Castor Fantoba Sukhoi 26 EC-HPD 2355,3 3387,91 5743,2078 73,2552  
ESP M Juan Velarde Sukhoi 26M EC-HYU 2379,82 3165,48 5545,3078 70,731  
ESP M Jorge Macias Alonso Staudacher S300 N540SE 1913,06 2697 4610,0565 58,8017  
              15898,5721 67,596  
6   Czech Republic              
CZE M Martin Sonka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2090,01 3077,48 5167,4926 65,9119  
CZE M Jan Adamec Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2119,22 2913,99 5033,2134 64,1992  
CZE M Jan Rozlivka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXC 2349,13 2660,66 5009,7804 63,9003  
              15210,4864 64,6704  
7   Germany              
GER M Martin Albrecht Extra 300SHP D-EXMT 2181,18 2997,3 5178,4801 66,052  
GER M Alex Stegner Sbach-300 D-ETOJ 2269,1 2898,08 5167,1764 65,9079  
GER F Heike Sauels Extra 300SP D-EXHS 2165,27 2572,36 4737,6308 60,429  
              15083,2873 64,1296  
8   Switzerland              
SUI M Pierre Marmy Sukhoi 26M HB-MSO 1845,78 2460,67 4306,4537 54,9293  
SUI M Hanspeter Rohner CAP 232 F-GXCP 1675,45 2577,49 4252,9451 54,2467  
SUI F Gabi Schifferle Extra 300S N600YS 1756,45 1372,69 3129,1375 39,9125  
              11688,5363 49,6962  
                   
Final Freestyle Results                  
Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration 4m Free Totals O/all %    
1 FRA Renaud Ecalle Extra 330SC F-TGCI 3223,33 3223,33 80,58    
2 LIT Jurgis Kairys Sukhoi 31M LY-LIK 3175,54 3175,54 79,39    
3 GBR Eric Vazeille CAP 232 G-OGBR 2905,4 2905,4 72,64    
4 ESP Ramon Alonso Sukhoi 31 EC-HGL 2899,66 2899,66 72,49    
5 RUS Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2861,73 2861,73 71,54    
6 RUS Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 26M3 RA-00665 2838,56 2838,56 70,96    
7 FRA Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ 2830,16 2830,16 70,75    
8 FIN Sami Kontio CAP 232 OH-SKA 2732,12 2732,12 68,3    
9 CZE Martin Sonka Sukhoi 31M OK-HXB 2674,96 2674,96 66,87    
10 GBR Gerald Cooper CAP 232 G-OGBR 2568,53 2568,53 64,21    
11 USA Hubie Tolson Sukhoi 26 RA-3456K 2554,97 2554,97 63,87    
12 GER Martin Albrecht Extra 300SHP D-EXMT 2477,46 2477,46 61,94    
13 GER Alex Stegner Sbach-300 D-ETOJ 2444,82 2444,82 61,12    
14 USA David Martin Extra-330SC D-EXUS 2427,94 2427,94 60,7    
15 BRA Adilson Kindlemann Extra 300S N8JX 2253,86 2253,86 56,35    

"Aerobatics is the hidden rythm of our soul..."

Newsletter