17August2017

Results

Results (3)

Wednesday, 12 November 2008 12:11

WAAC 2008 Results

Written by
Contest Results: Final - Combined Overall Results
AWAC 2008 at KPDT, 3-9 August 2008
Contest Results: Final - Combined Overall Results
Rank Team Pilot Aeroplane Registration "Q" #1 Free #1 Unk'n #1 Unk'n #2 Totals O/all %
1 USA Robert Holland MX2 N-540RH (1933.09) 2441.56 2513.84 2426.04 7381.44 76.10
2 HUN Tamas Illes Edge 540T N-540TA (1924.86) 2373.33 2322.60 2536.14 7232.07 74.56
3 IRL Eddie Goggins Extra 300L N-8XT (1903.31) 2337.78 2352.18 2390.70 7080.66 73.00
4 USA Todd Whitmer Edge 540T N-540TW (1976.44) 2344.13 2228.32 2473.50 7045.95 72.64
5 USA Hector Ramirez Extra 300L N-25AP (1857.99) 2376.66 2257.52 2405.14 7039.32 72.57
6 USA Alex Land Sukhoi SU-29 N-55SU (1870.96) 2262.01 2370.52 2375.70 7008.23 72.25
7 USA Craig Dobesh Pitts S1-XTC N-4477X (1856.36) 2357.15 2360.88 2233.67 6951.70 71.67
Ind   Steve Johnson MX2 N-487MX (1653.33) 2274.40 2337.13 2262.48 6874.01 70.87
8 RSA Nigel Hopkins Extra 300 N-325TJ (1873.81) 2290.34 2082.18 2496.51 6869.03 70.81
9 GBR Julian Murfitt Extra 230 N-694DH (1634.94) 2274.78 2203.41 2314.15 6792.34 70.02
10 BEL Didier Amelinckx Extra 300L N-25AP (1649.06) 2297.41 2201.21 2273.26 6771.88 69.81
11 CAN Guido LePore Pitts S1 C-GIPS (1699.14) 2224.17 2183.82 2353.12 6761.11 69.70
12 GBR Stephen Madle Extra 230 N-694DH (1830.52) 2259.31 2208.83 2275.80 6743.94 69.53
13 CAN Jerzy Strzyz Sukhoi SU-29 N-55SU (1827.70) 2208.73 2222.60 2307.82 6739.15 69.48
14 RSA Patrick Davidson Extra 300L N-203EX (1930.67) 2323.08 2269.90 2103.36 6696.34 69.03
15 USA Patrick Clark Pitts S1T N-396PC (1782.57) 2333.54 2040.93 2291.94 6666.41 68.73
16 RSA Mark Hensman MX2 N-540RH (1785.38) 2148.93 2220.45 2284.12 6653.50 68.59
17 UKR Sergey Prolagayev SP-91 N-791SP (1556.67) 2344.64 2113.28 2155.44 6613.36 68.18
18 GBR Alan Cassidy MX2 N-540RH (1819.51) 2037.20 2240.60 2322.05 6599.85 68.04
19 USA Norm DeWitt Edge 540T N-540TW (1679.45) 2374.18 2277.49 1786.10 6437.77 66.37
20 USA Brian Dierks Sukhoi SU-29 N-329SU (1886.15) 2147.38 2285.43 1925.03 6357.84 65.54
21 SWE Daniel Ryfa Yak 55M N-55XK (1823.51) 2148.38 1917.76 2214.39 6280.53 64.75
22 GBR Paul Tomlinson Extra 230 N-694DH (1837.79) 2239.33 2060.06 1960.64 6260.03 64.54
23 GER Norbert Werle Giles G-202 N-352S (1730.33) 2154.06 2053.08 1898.65 6105.79 62.95
24 GBR Nick Richards Extra 300 N-325TJ (1495.41) 2256.63 1923.76 1907.93 6088.32 62.77
25 JPN Masahiro Utsumi Extra 300L N-277E (1614.62) 1931.85 2078.78 1778.64 5789.27 59.68
26 HUN Tamas Abranyi Zlin 50 N-50ZA (1562.34) 2084.35 1703.47 1905.59 5693.41 58.69
27 GBR Ron Allan Pitts S2B N-161JH (1339.07) 2101.16 1945.00 1637.68 5683.84 58.60
Ind   John Coffey Yak 55M N-55XK (1663.15) 2218.62 1622.97 1789.97 5631.56 58.06
28 LUX Gerrit Nijs Extra 300L N-25AP (941.85) 2022.94 1572.26 1943.97 5539.17 57.10
29 ITA Rudolfo Natale Extra 300L N-203EX (1423.92) 1728.59 1878.34 1631.40 5238.33 54.00
30 CAN Dave Barbet Pitts S1 C-GOVA (1742.97) 2101.40 1374.71 1533.07 5009.18 51.64
31 GBR Cas Smith Pitts S2B N-161JH (1395.73) 871.14 1726.40 1246.98 3844.52 39.63
32 ITA Guido Mencarelli Pitts S2B N-161JH (1204.64) 1892.73 1163.56 704.87 3761.16 38.77
33 RSA Kevin Benecke MX2 N-540RH (1745.43) 2035.20     2035.20 65.65
34 CAN Royden Heays Yak 55M C-GRED (1335.58) 1377.56     1377.56 44.44

 

Team Results - Final Combined Team Results
AWAC 2008 at KPDT, 3-9 August 2008
Consolidated Results
1   United States Aeroplane Registration "Q" #1 Free #1 Unk'n #1 Totals O/all %
USA

M

Robert Holland MX2 N-540RH 2441.56 2513.84 2426.04 7381.44 76.10
USA

M

Todd Whitmer Edge 540T N-540TW 2344.13 2228.32 2473.50 7045.95 72.64
USA

M

Hector Ramirez Extra 300L N-25AP 2376.66 2257.52 2405.14 7039.32 72.57
                21466.71  
2   South Africa              
RSA

M

Nigel Hopkins Extra 300 N-325TJ 2290.34 2082.18 2496.51 6869.03 70.81
RSA

M

Patrick Davidson Extra 300L N-203EX 2323.08 2269.90 2103.36 6696.34 69.03
RSA

M

Mark Hensman MX2 N-540RH 2148.93 2220.45 2284.12 6653.50 68.59
                20218.87  
3   Great Britain              
GBR

M

Julian Murfitt Extra 230 N-694DH 2274.78 2203.41 2314.15 6792.34 70.02
GBR

M

Stephen Madle Extra 230 N-694DH 2259.31 2208.83 2275.80 6743.94 69.53
GBR

M

Alan Cassidy MX2 N-540RH 2037.20 2240.60 2322.05 6599.85 68.04
                20136.13  
4   Canada              
CAN

M

Guido LePore Pitts S1 C-GIPS 2224.17 2183.82 2353.12 6761.11 69.70
CAN

M

Jerzy Strzyz Sukhoi SU-29 N-55SU 2208.73 2222.60 2307.82 6739.15 69.48
CAN

M

Dave Barbet Pitts S1 C-GOVA 2101.40 1374.71 1533.07 5009.18 51.64
                18509.44  
Wednesday, 01 August 2012 11:56

WAAC 2012 Results

Written by
Contest Results: Overall
 10th WAAC, Nyíregyháza Hungary, 26 Jul. - 4 Aug 2012

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team   Pilot Aeroplane Registration Free FreeUnk1 FreeUnk2 Totals O/all %
 1 RUS Anton BERKUTOV Sukhoi 31M RF 00389 2647,46 2830,94 3003,17 8481,57 78,825
 2 FRA Simon DE LA BRETECHE CAP 232 F-GRPA 2627,77 2899,91 2951,93 8479,61 78,807
 3 FRA Romain FHAL CAP 232 F-GODV 2596,73 2913,24 2918,68 8428,65 78,333
 4 RUS Maxim BARABANOV Sukhoi 31M RF 00389 2616,09 2847,77 2769,42 8233,27 76,517
 5 GBR Tom BENNETT CAP 232 G-IIAI 2608,94 2806,47 2805,87 8221,28 76,406
 6 USA Benjamin FREELOVE Edge 540 N19ZE 2609,86 2860,45 2748,63 8218,94 76,384
 7 USA Nikolay TIMOFEEV Sukhoi 26M N384RA 2566,84 2774,32 2872,31 8213,47 76,333
 8 FRA Martin LEROUX-DENNEBOUY CAP 231 F-GRSL 2585,05 2732,07 2808,23 8125,35 75,514
 9 RSA Patrick DAVIDSON SBACH 342 D-ERXA 2532,37 2756,81 2778,63 8067,82 74,980
 10 USA Craig GIFFORD Staudacher S300 N80YQ 2551,70 2618,40 2862,69 8032,80 74,654
 11 GBR Paul TOMLINSON CAP 232 OH-SKA 2566,30 2776,35 2680,15 8022,81 74,561
 12 UKR Nikolay TARASEVYCH Sukhoi 31M UR-BOWA 2596,77 2728,26 2648,32 7973,35 74,102
 13 JAP Yoshihide MUROYA Edge 540 N19ZE 2484,51 2769,09 2718,33 7971,92 74,088
 14 RUS Valery BRAZHNIK Extra 300L RA 01780 2502,51 2678,29 2784,10 7964,91 74,023
 15 POL Artur KIELAK SBACH 300 SP-EED 2496,81 2727,41 2590,21 7814,43 72,625
 16 HUN Tamás NÁDAS Edge 540 N149WA 2650,66 2456,66 2704,38 7811,70 72,599
 17 USA Mark NOWOSIELSKI Giles G-200 N200PJ 2522,14 2589,66 2664,87 7776,67 72,274
 18 RUS Vladimir KOTELNIKOV Extra 300L RA 01780 2506,08 2614,14 2623,61 7743,83 71,969
 19 USA Kelly ADAMS Staudacher S300 N804Q 2460,71 2648,20 2592,00 7700,91 71,570
 20 RUS Mikhail BEZDENEZHNYKH Extra 300L RA 01780 2436,60 2561,54 2605,22 7603,36 70,663
 21 USA Martin FLOURNOY Giles G-202 N202GP 2490,47 2634,08 2468,21 7592,76 70,565
 22 ROU László FERENCZ Extra 300L YR-EWH 2424,58 2649,40 2502,15 7576,13 70,410
 23 HUN Tamás ÁBRÁNYI CAP 231 D-EKRI 2473,55 2546,41 2539,23 7559,19 70,253
 24 POR Lino dos Santos GONCALVES Extra 300LP HA-TOM 2527,68 2668,32 2361,73 7557,72 70,239
 25 POR David MEMBRIVES AVILES Extra 300L EC-KJX 2490,15 2588,92 2469,23 7548,30 70,152
 26 LTU Eltonas MELECKIS Sukhoi 26 LY-DON 2392,39 2531,78 2592,75 7516,93 69,860
 27 FRA Bénédicte BLANCHARD CAP 232 F-GODV 2447,61 2419,93 2642,71 7510,24 69,798
 28 FRA Daniel GENEVEY CAP 231EX F-HRAL 2474,74 2539,97 2493,50 7508,21 69,779
 29 USA Jessy PANZER Giles G-200 N200PJ 2401,97 2485,14 2594,76 7481,87 69,534
 30 UKR Igor CHERNOV Extra 300L UR-WOVA 2452,87 2460,98 2472,84 7386,68 68,649
 31 FRA Jean Baptiste GRUDET CAP 231 F-GRSL 2401,24 2560,75 2399,24 7361,22 68,413
 32 UKR Sergey PROLAGAYEV Sukhoi 31M UR-BOWA 2170,28 2606,81 2565,90 7342,99 68,243
 33 USA Reinaldo W. BEYER Extra 300L N779R 2562,13 2224,67 2554,69 7341,49 68,229
 34 UKR Tamara DOVGALENKO Extra 300L UR-WOVA 2503,49 2320,55 2444,25 7268,29 67,549
 35 BLR Dzmitry PASHCHUK Yak 55 EW-061 AN 2269,72 2588,70 2403,92 7262,33 67,494
 36 SUI Emiliano DEL BUONO Extra 330SC HB-MTE 2406,25 2318,51 2515,22 7239,99 67,286
 37 BLR Dzianis SHKARENDA Yak 55 EW-061 AN 2468,96 2513,65 2247,39 7230,00 67,193
 38 RSA Charles URBAN Extra 330LP HA-TOM 2357,05 2334,55 2493,67 7185,27 66,778
 39 GER Bernhard DRUMMER Extra 300SHP D-EXRI 2417,45 2383,78 2380,53 7181,76 66,745
 40 RUS Timur ALIEV Sukhoi 31M RF 00389 2396,52 2198,60 2578,03 7173,16 66,665
 41 LTU Aurimas BEZARAS Extra 300L RA 01780 2288,98 2421,43 2459,27 7169,68 66,633
 42 GBR John ASKEW CAP 232 G-SKEW 2373,51 2447,66 2228,75 7049,92 65,520
 43 POL Radoslaw RUMSZEWICZ Extra 300L SP-AUP 2395,09 2386,98 2239,06 7021,13 65,252
 44 RSA Johannes Stephanus SMITH SBACH 342 D-ERXA 2399,85 2294,32 2305,30 6999,47 65,051
 45 RSA Bertus DU PREEZ Sukhoi 29 N29-SU 2357,21 2179,22 2425,27 6961,70 64,700
 46 GBR David JENKINS Edge 360 G-EDGJ 2430,82 2439,97 2052,20 6922,98 64,340
 47 RSA Elton BONDI Extra 300LP HA-TOM 2337,54 2306,74 2202,70 6846,99 63,634
 48 POR Santiago SAMPIETRO Extra 330SC D-EZOO 2439,79 2456,95 1947,82 6844,56 63,611
 49 RUS Alexander MYAKISHEV Sukhoi 31M RF 00389 2428,75 2186,33 2218,21 6833,28 63,506
 50 AUT Volker FUCHS Extra 300L OE-CFV 2325,30 2375,19 2122,99 6823,48 63,415
 51 ITA Rodolfo NATALE CAP 231EX I-CRIC 2406,32 2237,33 2145,87 6789,51 63,100
 52 ROU Christian IORGOV Extra 300L YR-EWI 2422,90 2161,69 2158,88 6743,47 62,672
 53 RUS Roman OVCHINNIKOV Yak 54 RA 01955 2437,83 2101,81 2196,37 6736,01 62,602
 54 GER Maik RÖHLE Extra 230 D-EJNC 2370,97 2254,93 1985,90 6611,80 61,448
 55 CZE Petr KOURIL Extra 330LC OK-ELC 2369,58 2264,38 1812,17 6446,12 59,908
 56 POL Lukasz SWIDERSKI Extra 300L SP-AUP 2321,54 2205,73 1827,32 6354,59 59,058
 57 GER Jan SCHIEDEK-JACHT Zlin 50LS OK-RRD 2268,03 2261,84 1684,58 6214,45 57,755
 58 UKR Igor SHCHUTSKYI Extra 300SC UR-IGOR 2332,49 2497,40 1072,05 5901,94 54,851
 59 GER Rainer BERNDT Extra 300SHP D-EXRI 2408,48 2089,76 0,00 4498,24 41,805
 60 JAP Keishi IWATA Edge 540 N19ZE 2224,42 2254,13 0,00 4478,55 41,622
 61 POL Piotr SZCZEPANSKI Extra 330LC D-EXAF 2235,32 2221,58 0,00 4456,90 41,421
 62 BEL Laurent VAN NIEUWENHOVE Pitts S-2 G-OSZS 2328,32 2115,19 0,00 4443,51 41,297
 63 RSA Glen WARDEN Extra 300LP HA-TOM 2340,69 2088,97 0,00 4429,66 41,168
 64 POR Jorge FACHADAS Extra 300L EC-KJX 2171,96 2256,44 0,00 4428,40 41,156
 65 CZE Michael ZELTKEVIC Sukhoi 26M N384RA 2270,32 2142,35 0,00 4412,67 41,010
 66 ROU Andrei Mihai SERBU Extra 300L YR-EWH 2380,77 2021,77 0,00 4402,54 40,916
 67 ROU Daniel STEFANESCU Extra 300L YR-EWA 2218,63 2066,43 0,00 4285,05 39,824
 68 LTU Donaldas BLEIFERTAS Sukhoi 26 LY-DON 2102,31 2180,90 0,00 4283,21 39,807
 69 UKR Volodymyr PRYSYAZHNYUK Extra 300SC UR-IGOR 2363,82 1864,97 0,00 4228,79 39,301
 70 RSA Warren HASLAM Sukhoi 29 N-29SU 2378,67 1817,81 0,00 4196,49 39,001
 71 HUN Béla KESERŰ Zlin 50LS HA-SIH 2131,72 2030,21 0,00 4161,93 38,680
 72 POL Lukasz CZEPIELA Extra 300L SP-AUP 2319,37 1754,51 0,00 4073,87 37,861
 73 AUT Jürgen SCHMIDT Extra 200 N2PU 1922,99 1704,79 0,00 3627,78 33,715
 74 GER Holger J. KWOCZEK Zlin 50LS OK-RRD 2034,00 1477,77 0,00 3511,77 32,637
 75 RSA Barrie EELES SBACH 342 D-ERXA 223,92 2425,78 0,00 2649,70 24,625
 H/C     Clifton Robert PIKE Giles G-202 N-202GP 205,90 2222,46 0,00 2428,36 22,568
 76 ITA Riccardo CRESCI CAP 231EX D-ELRM 2329,66 0,00 0,00 2329,66 21,651
 77 ITA Gianfranco CILLARIO CAP 231EX I-CRIC 2260,13 0,00 0,00 2260,13 21,005
 78 CZE Radim KURKA Extra 330LX OK-KUR 1936,20 0,00 0,00 1936,20 17,994
 79 POL Sebastian NOWICKI SBACH 300 SP-EED 1821,13 0,00 0,00 1821,13 16,925
 80 HUN Gergely KOVÁCS Zlin 50LS HA-SIF 1778,73 0,00 0,00 1778,73 16,531

 

Team Results: Overall
 10th WAAC, Nyíregyháza Hungary, 26 Jul. - 4 Aug 2012
 Consolidated Results
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Free FreeUnk1 FreeUnk2 Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Simon DE LA BRETECHE CAP 232 F-GRPA 2627,77 2899,91 2951,93 8479,61 78,807
FRA

M

Romain FHAL CAP 232 F-GODV 2596,73 2913,24 2918,68 8428,65 78,333
FRA

M

Martin LEROUX-DENNEBOUY CAP 231 F-GRSL 2585,05 2732,07 2808,23 8125,35 75,514
                25033,61 77,551
 2

Russian Federation              
RUS

M

Anton BERKUTOV Sukhoi 31M RF 00389 2647,46 2830,94 3003,17 8481,57 78,825
RUS

M

Maxim BARABANOV Sukhoi 31M RF 00389 2616,09 2847,77 2769,42 8233,27 76,517
RUS

M

Valery BRAZHNIK Extra 300L RA 01780 2502,51 2678,29 2784,10 7964,91 74,023
                24679,75 76,455
 3

United States              
USA

M

Benjamin FREELOVE Edge 540 N19ZE 2609,86 2860,45 2748,63 8218,94 76,384
USA

M

Nikolay TIMOFEEV Sukhoi 26M N384RA 2566,84 2774,32 2872,31 8213,47 76,333
USA

M

Craig GIFFORD Staudacher S300 N80YQ 2551,70 2618,40 2862,69 8032,80 74,654
                24465,21 75,791
 4

Great Britain (UK)              
GBR

M

Tom BENNETT CAP 232 G-IIAI 2608,94 2806,47 2805,87 8221,28 76,406
GBR

M

Paul TOMLINSON CAP 232 OH-SKA 2566,30 2776,35 2680,15 8022,81 74,561
GBR

M

John ASKEW CAP 232 G-SKEW 2373,51 2447,66 2228,75 7049,92 65,520
                23294,01 72,162
 5

Ukraine              
UKR

M

Nikolay TARASEVYCH Sukhoi 31M UR-BOWA 2596,77 2728,26 2648,32 7973,35 74,102
UKR

M

Igor CHERNOV Extra 300L UR-WOVA 2452,87 2460,98 2472,84 7386,68 68,649
UKR

M

Sergey PROLAGAYEV Sukhoi 31M UR-BOWA 2170,28 2606,81 2565,90 7342,99 68,243
                22703,02 70,332
 6

South Africa              
RSA

M

Patrick DAVIDSON SBACH 342 D-ERXA 2532,37 2756,81 2778,63 8067,82 74,980
RSA

M

Charles URBAN Extra 330LP HA-TOM 2357,05 2334,55 2493,67 7185,27 66,778
RSA

M

Johannes Stephanus SMITH SBACH 342 D-ERXA 2399,85 2294,32 2305,30 6999,47 65,051
                22252,56 68,936
 7

Portugal              
POR

M

Lino dos Santos GONCALVES Extra 300LP HA-TOM 2527,68 2668,32 2361,73 7557,72 70,239
POR

M

David MEMBRIVES AVILES Extra 300L EC-KJX 2490,15 2588,92 2469,23 7548,30 70,152
POR

M

Santiago SAMPIETRO Extra 330SC D-EZOO 2439,79 2456,95 1947,82 6844,56 63,611
                21950,58 68,001
 8

Poland              
POL

M

Artur KIELAK SBACH 300 SP-EED 2496,81 2727,41 2590,21 7814,43 72,625
POL

M

Radoslaw RUMSZEWICZ Extra 300L SP-AUP 2395,09 2386,98 2239,06 7021,13 65,252
POL

M

Lukasz SWIDERSKI Extra 300L SP-AUP 2321,54 2205,73 1827,32 6354,59 59,058
                21190,15 65,645
 9

Germany              
GER

M

Bernhard DRUMMER Extra 300SHP D-EXRI 2417,45 2383,78 2380,53 7181,76 66,745
GER

M

Maik RÖHLE Extra 230 D-EJNC 2370,97 2254,93 1985,90 6611,80 61,448
GER

M

Jan SCHIEDEK-JACHT Zlin 50LS OK-RRD 2268,03 2261,84 1684,58 6214,45 57,755
                20008,01 61,983
 10

Hungary              
HUN

M

Tamás NÁDAS Edge 540 N149WA 2650,66 2456,66 2704,38 7811,70 72,599
HUN

M

Tamás ÁBRÁNYI CAP 231 D-EKRI 2473,55 2546,41 2539,23 7559,19 70,253
HUN

M

Béla KESERŰ Zlin 50LS HA-SIH 2131,72 2030,21   4161,93 38,680
                19532,82 60,511
 11

Lithuania              
LTU

M

Eltonas MELECKIS Sukhoi 26 LY-DON 2392,39 2531,78 2592,75 7516,93 69,860
LTU

M

Aurimas BEZARAS Extra 300L RA 01780 2288,98 2421,43 2459,27 7169,68 66,633
LTU

M

Donaldas BLEIFERTAS Sukhoi 26 LY-DON 2102,31 2180,90   4283,21 39,807
                18969,82 58,766
 12

Romania              
ROU

M

László FERENCZ Extra 300L YR-EWH 2424,58 2649,40 2502,15 7576,13 70,410
ROU

M

Christian IORGOV Extra 300L YR-EWI 2422,90 2161,69 2158,88 6743,47 62,672
ROU

M

Andrei Mihai SERBU Extra 300L YR-EWH 2380,77 2021,77   4402,54 40,916
                18722,14 57,999
 13

Czech Republic              
CZE

M

Petr KOURIL Extra 330LC OK-ELC 2369,58 2264,38 1812,17 6446,12 59,908
CZE

M

Michael ZELTKEVIC Sukhoi 26M N384RA 2270,32 2142,35   4412,67 41,010
CZE

M

Radim KURKA Extra 330LX OK-KUR 1936,20     1936,20 17,994
                12794,99 39,638
 14

Italy              
ITA

M

Rodolfo NATALE CAP 231EX I-CRIC 2406,32 2237,33 2145,87 6789,51 63,100
ITA

M

Riccardo CRESCI CAP 231EX D-ELRM 2329,66     2329,66 21,651
ITA

M

Gianfranco CILLARIO CAP 231EX I-CRIC 2260,13     2260,13 21,005
                11379,30 35,252

 

 

 

Friday, 12 November 2010 11:20

WAAC 2010 Results

Written by
Overall Individual Results
9th FAI WAAC at Radom, 05. - 15. Aug. 2010
 

Ranked by scores    

Rank Team M/F Pilot Aeroplane Registration "Q" Free Free Unk Unk'n #1 Totals O/all %
1 FRA M Baptiste Vignes CAP 231 F-GVFF (2232,79) 2669,27 2978,79 3111,39 8759,44 78,70
2 RSA M Nigel Hopkins MX2 N88MX (2265,32) 2736,10 2906,15 3076,22 8718,47 78,33
3 FRA M Julian Ehrhard CAP 231 F-GDTT (2129,30) 2670,22 2871,34 3132,45 8674,02 77,93
4 FRA M Simon De La Breteche CAP 231 F-GDTT (2201,60) 2626,69 2985,01 3041,65 8653,36 77,75
5 CZE M Marek Hyka Extra 300L OK-ELC (2120,41) 2572,23 2990,26 3072,70 8635,19 77,58
6 RSA M Mark Hensman MX2 N88MX (2227,95) 2651,37 2904,64 2883,27 8439,28 75,82
7 RUS M Maxim Barabanov Yak 55 RF00178 (2104,70) 2611,32 2854,65 2959,06 8425,03 75,70
8 HUN M Tamas Nadas Extra 300LP HA-TOM (2030,91) 2615,54 2784,73 2996,74 8397,00 75,44
9 USA M Benjamin Freelove Extra 300L G-JJIL (2193,57) 2593,65 2742,20 3036,36 8372,20 75,22
10 FRA M Emmanuel Derieux CAP 231 F-GDTT (2039,07) 2600,82 2776,94 2987,57 8365,33 75,16
11 RSA M Mark Sampson MX2 N88MX (1979,43) 2584,06 2763,59 2999,25 8346,91 74,99
12 RSA M Patrick Davidson Extra 300 D-EXHO (2138,35) 2550,38 2913,65 2880,84 8344,87 74,98
13 LTU M Eltonas Meleckis Yak 55 LY-AQW (2075,77) 2583,53 2761,59 2960,84 8305,96 74,63
14 RUS M Anton Berkutov Yak 55 RF00178 (2227,98) 2668,38 2960,35 2675,46 8304,19 74,61
15 FRA M Simon Fick CAP 231 F-GVFF (2193,45) 2642,87 2639,33 2986,19 8268,39 74,29
16 GBR M Nick Wakefield Pitts S-1T G-WILD (2107,71) 2569,03 2822,92 2869,73 8261,68 74,23
17 UKR M Nikolay Tarasevich Yak 55 UR-BOBA (2230,40) 2597,70 2730,97 2876,45 8205,12 73,72
18 RUS M Mikhael Bezdenezhnykh SP 55 RA1034G (2081,53) 2654,38 2740,53 2804,54 8199,46 73,67
19 RUS M Mikhail Pereverzev SP 55 RA1034G (2058,03) 2565,10 2760,20 2865,49 8190,79 73,59
20 GBR M Marco Kalweit Pitts S-2C G-FDPS (2050,57) 2528,64 2741,15 2899,02 8168,80 73,39
21 GBR M Paul Tomlinson Edge 360 G-ZVKO (2055,36) 2549,96 2664,97 2953,58 8168,52 73,39
22 USA M Michael Gallaway Extra 300L G-JJIL (2175,63) 2563,41 2687,03 2853,08 8103,52 72,81
23 GBR M Alan Cassidy Pitts S-1T G-N666BM (2235,35) 2579,46 2574,30 2934,20 8087,96 72,67
24 BEL M Didier Amelinckx Extra 300L D-EXXT (2040,75) 2470,17 2745,55 2860,35 8076,07 72,56
25 POL M Robert Kowalik Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1842,38) 2391,89 2806,57 2812,88 8011,35 71,98
26 USA M Robert Freeman Giles G-200 N200GZ (2118,44) 2606,72 2900,98 2453,31 7961,02 71,53
27 GBR M Nick Richards Extra 300L D-ETTO (2055,13) 2520,71 2620,80 2795,01 7936,52 71,31
28 RSA M Barrie Eeles Extra 300L D-EXHO (2078,07) 2633,51 2624,00 2627,95 7885,46 70,85
29 POL M Radoslaw Rumszewicz Extra 300L G-JJIL (1879,71) 2436,00 2627,47 2812,77 7876,23 70,77
30 POR M Lino dos Santos Goncalves Extra 300L D-EXRA (1685,60) 2493,29 2658,35 2690,07 7841,71 70,46
31 FIN M Mikko Jagerholm Yak 55 OH-YAK (2085,83) 2537,88 2557,40 2721,00 7816,29 70,23
32 USA M Reinaldo Beyer Extra 300L N779R (2149,95) 2656,07 2690,71 2413,11 7759,89 69,72
33 UKR F Tamara Dovgalenko Yak 55 UR-BOBA (2102,85) 2643,18 2445,94 2600,02 7689,14 69,08
34 GER M Theo Hankers Laser 200 D-EKKY (2039,98) 2498,90 2630,66 2517,66 7647,22 68,71
35 SLO M Igor Zrinski Extra 300L S5-DPP (2045,44) 2438,63 2774,60 2275,36 7488,60 67,28
36 USA M Bryan Taylor Giles G-200 N200GZ (2219,76) 2569,46 2610,75 2276,90 7457,11 67,00
37 POL M Artur Kielak Extra 300L SP-ACM (1900,97) 2486,56 2663,79 0,00 5150,35 46,27
38 SVK M Frantisek Pytlik Extra 300L OM-BAT (1674,87) 2403,53 2645,86 0,00 5049,39 45,37
39 UKR M Igor Chernov Extra 300LP UR-WOWA (1731,70) 2481,02 2564,66 0,00 5045,68 45,33
40 UKR M Viktor Gorbaschenko Sukhoi 29 UR-KACM (2224,04) 2578,90 2429,29 0,00 5008,19 45,00
41 RUS M Valeriy Brazhnik SP 55 RA1034G (1966,09) 2388,90 2600,09 0,00 4988,99 44,82
42 RSA M Charles Urban Yak 55 OH-YAK (1946,00) 2342,33 2640,58 0,00 4982,91 44,77
43 CZE M Jan Zival Sukhoi 29 OK-HXA (1873,54) 2441,20 2538,67 0,00 4979,86 44,74
44 HUN M Csaba Karai Edge 540T N-149WA (1881,79) 2382,48 2569,08 0,00 4951,56 44,49
45 USA M Rob Gibbs Extra 300L G-JJIL (2006,39) 2298,27 2651,46 0,00 4949,72 44,47
46 RSA M Bertus Du Preez Laser 230 SE-XJG (2194,29) 2504,88 2391,26 0,00 4896,15 43,99
47 LTU M Donaldas Bleifertas Yak 55 LY-AQW (1894,51) 2480,57 2413,72 0,00 4894,30 43,97
48 USA M Kelly Adams Extra 300 D-EXBH (2027,72) 2477,34 2411,96 0,00 4889,30 43,93
49 BLR M Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN (1999,03) 2302,49 2565,02 0,00 4867,51 43,73
50 LTU M Aurimas Bezaras Yak 55 LY-AQW (2066,22) 2356,04 2508,42 0,00 4864,46 43,71
51 GER M Henry Bohlig Extra 300 D-EXBH (1919,88) 2382,78 2463,10 0,00 4845,88 43,54
52 RUS M Oleg Suslov Yak 55 RF00178 (2025,37) 2020,96 2811,86 0,00 4832,83 43,42
53 BLR M Dzianis Shkarenda Yak 55 EW-061AN (1832,13) 2503,32 2308,53 0,00 4811,84 43,23
54 JPN M Masahiro Utsumi Extra 300L D-EXXT (1743,47) 2483,01 2248,86 0,00 4731,88 42,51
55 POL M Tomasz Zdziarski Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1680,21) 2328,03 2391,36 0,00 4719,40 42,40
56 POR M Santiago Sampietro Extra 300L D-EXRA (1847,01) 2405,95 2257,55 0,00 4663,50 41,90
57 GER M Jan Schiedek-Jacht Zlin 50LS OK-RRD (2027,02) 2114,39 2517,20 0,00 4631,60 41,61
58 USA M Douglas Sowder Extra 300L D-EXXT (1783,04) 2447,50 2157,46 0,00 4604,96 41,37
59 UKR M Valeriy Nalyvayko Sukhoi 29 UR-KACM (1995,78) 2185,22 2381,48 0,00 4566,70 41,03
60 UKR M Volodymyr Gradovskyy Sukhoi 29 UR-KACM (2035,36) 2231,57 2329,90 0,00 4561,47 40,98
61 POL M Ireneusz Jesionek Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1979,19) 2432,10 2106,07 0,00 4538,18 40,77
62 GER M Maik Röhle Extra 230 D-EJNC (2039,87) 2474,91 2048,37 0,00 4523,28 40,64
63 NDL M Ringo Massa CAP 21 PH-MDY (1577,13) 2334,38 2178,96 0,00 4513,34 40,55
64 HUN M Tamas Abrianyi CAP 231 F-GUCF (1981,93) 2398,12 2107,95 0,00 4506,07 40,49
65 ITA M Rodolfo Natale CAP 231 D-ELRM (1739,69) 2446,28 2036,49 0,00 4482,77 40,28
66 SVK M Ivan Zemanovic Extra 300L OM-BAT (1772,53) 2312,64 2116,13 0,00 4428,77 39,79
67 LUX M Gerrit Nijs Extra 300L D-EXXT (1992,54) 2205,92 2101,88 0,00 4307,80 38,70
68 RSA M Johnie Smith Laser 230 SE-XJG (2082,41) 2567,00 1701,26 0,00 4268,26 38,35
69 ROU M Laszlo Ferencz Extra 300L YR-EWA (2039,49) 2417,14 1810,17 0,00 4227,31 37,98
70 SWE M Nils Jönsson Extra 230/NJ SE-XYG (1816,86) 2459,59 1729,05 0,00 4188,64 37,63
71 GBR M Cas Smith Pitts S-2B G-ICAS (1700,83) 2198,24 1829,26 0,00 4027,50 36,19
72 SWE M Joakim Grepe Laser 230 SE-XJG (1913,40) 1874,44 1878,35 0,00 3752,78 33,72
73 POR M David Membrives Extra 300L D-EXRA (1719,52) 2391,03 824,83 0,00 3215,86 28,89
74 POL M Lukasz Czepiela Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1307,64) 2363,05 0,00 0,00 2363,05 21,23
75 UKR M Volodymyr Prysyazhnyuk Extra 300LP UR-WOVA (1488,24) 2118,79 0,00 0,00 2118,79 19,04
76 POL M Wojciech Nowaczyk Extra 300LC SP-AUP (1660,13) 2028,51 0,00 0,00 2028,51 18,23
77 POL M Artur Straczek Extra 300L SP-ACM (1827,62) 1895,82 0,00 0,00 1895,82 17,03
78 GEO M Gia Gegenava Yak 55 GFB (1506,90) 1881,09 0,00 0,00 1881,09 16,90
79 POR M Jorge Fachadas Extra 300L D-EXRA (1891,89) 1879,39 0,00 0,00 1879,39 16,89
80 SUI M Werner Koller Extra 300L HB-MSX (1842,60) 1828,79 0,00 0,00 1828,79 16,43
81 BLR M Vitali Shamardzin Yak 55 EW-061AN (1938,81) 1781,73 0,00 0,00 1781,73 16,01
82 ROU M Christian Iorgov Extra 300L YR-EWA (1470,68) 1713,12 0,00 0,00 1713,12 15,39
  RUS M Timur Aliev SP 55 RA1034G (2026,99) 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00

 

 

 

Overall Team Results
9th FAI WAAC at Radom, 05. - 15. Aug. 2010
Consolidated Results
1   France Aeroplane Registration Free Free Unk Unk'n #1 Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Baptiste Vignes CAP 231 F-GVFF 2669,27 2978,79 3111,39 8759,4447 78,7012
FRA

M

Julian Ehrhard CAP 231 F-GDTT 2670,22 2871,34 3132,45 8674,0150 77,9336
FRA

M

Simon De La Breteche CAP 231 F-GDTT 2626,69 2985,01 3041,65 8653,3588 77,7481
                26086,8185 78,1276
2   South Africa              
RSA

M

Nigel Hopkins MX2 N88MX 2736,10 2906,15 3076,22 8718,4668 78,3330
RSA

M

Mark Hensman MX2 N88MX 2651,37 2904,64 2883,27 8439,2816 75,8246
RSA

M

Mark Sampson MX2 N88MX 2584,06 2763,59 2999,25 8346,9050 74,9947
                25504,6534 76,3841
3   Russia              
RUS

M

Maxim Barabanov Yak 55 RF00178 2611,32 2854,65 2959,06 8425,0349 75,6966
RUS

M

Anton Berkutov Yak 55 RF00178 2668,38 2960,35 2675,46 8304,1914 74,6109
RUS

M

Mikhael Bezdenezhnykh SP 55 RA1034G 2654,38 2740,53 2804,54 8199,4559 73,6699
                24928,6822 74,6591
4   Great Britain              
GBR

M

Nick Wakefield Pitts S-1T G-WILD 2569,03 2822,92 2869,73 8261,6762 74,2289
GBR

M

Marco Kalweit Pitts S-2C G-FDPS 2528,64 2741,15 2899,02 8168,8047 73,3945
GBR

M

Paul Tomlinson Edge 360 G-ZVKO 2549,96 2664,97 2953,58 8168,5185 73,3919
                24598,9994 73,6718
5   United States              
USA

M

Benjamin Freelove Extra 300L G-JJIL 2593,65 2742,20 3036,36 8372,2031 75,2220
USA

M

Michael Gallaway Extra 300L G-JJIL 2563,41 2687,03 2853,08 8103,5173 72,8079
USA

M

Robert Freeman Giles G-200 N200GZ 2606,72 2900,98 2453,31 7961,0158 71,5275
                24436,7362 73,1858
6   Poland              
POL

M

Robert Kowalik Extra 300LC SP-AUP 2391,89 2806,57 2812,88 8011,3503 71,9798
POL

M

Radoslaw Rumszewicz Extra 300L G-JJIL 2436,00 2627,47 2812,77 7876,2300 70,7658
POL

M

Artur Kielak Extra 300L SP-ACM 2486,56 2663,79   5150,3452 46,2744
                21037,9255 63,0067
7   Ukraine              
UKR

M

Nikolay Tarasevich Yak 55 UR-BOBA 2597,70 2730,97 2876,45 8205,1177 73,7207
UKR

F

Tamara Dovgalenko Yak 55 UR-BOBA 2643,18 2445,94 2600,02 7689,1376 69,0848
UKR

M

Igor Chernov Extra 300LP UR-WOWA 2481,02 2564,66   5045,6766 45,3340
                20939,9319 62,7132
8   Lithuania              
LTU

M

Eltonas Meleckis Yak 55 LY-AQW 2583,53 2761,59 2960,84 8305,9632 74,6268
LTU

M

Donaldas Bleifertas Yak 55 LY-AQW 2480,57 2413,72   4894,2968 43,9739
LTU

M

Aurimas Bezaras Yak 55 LY-AQW 2356,04 2508,42   4864,4603 43,7058
                18064,7203 54,1022
9   Hungary              
HUN

M

Tamas Nadas Extra 300LP HA-TOM 2615,54 2784,73 2996,74 8397,0016 75,4448
HUN

M

Csaba Karai Edge 540T N-149WA 2382,48 2569,08   4951,5601 44,4884
HUN

M

Tamas Abrianyi CAP 231 F-GUCF 2398,12 2107,95   4506,0744 40,4858
                17854,6361 53,473
10   Germany              
GER

M

Theo Hankers Laser 200 D-EKKY 2498,90 2630,66 2517,66 7647,2215 68,7082
GER

M

Henry Bohlig Extra 300 D-EXBH 2382,78 2463,10   4845,8822 43,5389
GER

M

Jan Schiedek-Jacht Zlin 50LS OK-RRD 2114,39 2517,20   4631,5952 41,6136
                17124,6989 51,2869
11   Portugal              
POR

M

Lino dos Santos Goncalves Extra 300L D-EXRA 2493,29 2658,35 2690,07 7841,7119 70,4556
POR

M

Santiago Sampietro Extra 300L D-EXRA 2405,95 2257,55   4663,5004 41,9003
POR

M

David Membrives Extra 300L D-EXRA 2391,03 824,83   3215,8603 28,8936
                15721,0726 47,0832
12   Belarus              
BLR

M

Dzmitry Pashchuk Yak 55 EW-061AN 2302,49 2565,02   4867,5091 43,7332
BLR

M

Dzianis Shkarenda Yak 55 EW-061AN 2503,32 2308,53   4811,8442 43,2331
BLR

M

Vitali Shamardzin Yak 55 EW-061AN 1781,73     1781,7302 16,0084
                11461,0835 34,3249

 

 

 

"Aerobatics is the hidden rythm of our soul..."

Newsletter